Can/Am Ch. Windstorm Thatz the Ticket CGC
Saluki
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Taz - (Male)
Owner: Steve Hazelwood
Breeder: Randy & Starr White
Handler: Steve Hazelwood, Jody Ripstein, Diane Fast
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Altered In Show   Patricia Taylor N/A

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Altered In Group   Allan Pepper N/A
Saturday Best Altered In Group   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 3
Group Ranking: 37 37 34 32 29
All Breed Ranking: 306 300 287 293 258

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 5 5 6 1   0 0 0 0 0   330
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Brenton Wright 22
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Paterson 2

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 16 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis 26
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 12

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Donald Emslie 7
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 2

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 18
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1
Saturday Group 2nd   David Eadie 21
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 1

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Leslie Rogers 13
  Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Ainslie Mills 14
  Group 2nd   Karsten Kaemling 17
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Russel Fletcher 27
  Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 0
Saturday Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 29
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1
Friday Group 1st   Robert Whitney 19
  Group 4th   Alan Ewles 11
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 1
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 23 to March 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thora Brown 17
  Group 2nd   Allan Brown 16
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 18
  Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 18
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Friday Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 22
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 201 200 196 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1584 1552 1507 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   48
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 2
Sunday Group 3rd   Ermano Maniero 22
  Best Of Breed   Ermano Maniero 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Rita Walker 24
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 25 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 89 87 80 73 69
All Breed Ranking: 677 671 641 597 554

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 1 2   0 0 0 0 1   153
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 20 to August 22, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   David Markus 15

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 05 to August 08, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Allan Pepper 40
Thursday Group 4th   Chie Ejima Yamakado 36

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 02 to July 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 27

Show Date
Manitoba Gazehound Association March 28 to March 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 1

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 26 to March 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Karsten Kaemling 34

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 3 3
Group Ranking: 60 56 56 94 89
All Breed Ranking: 528 522 506 793 741

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 2 1   0 0 0 0 1   221
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 10 to October 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Michele Billings 40
Sunday Group 4th   Donna Cole 33
Saturday Group 3rd   Erin Brown 36

Show Date
Saluki Club Of Canada Western Region Specialty May 02 to May 02, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 18

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 01 to May 03, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 28
Saturday Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 32
Friday Group 2nd   Geraldine Taylor 34

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By