Ch Puddleduck SD&DP This Lil Piggy Flew 2 Crosswind
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Flyer - (Male)
Owner: Tamara Pitre
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 1 1 2
Group Ranking: 62 58 65 55 56
All Breed Ranking: 448 413 453 384 345

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 3 3   0 0 0 0 1   176
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 25 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1 (0-1-1-0)
  BPIG   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 24
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   Corinne Walker N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Corinne Walker N/A
  Group 4th   Corinne Walker 5
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Karen Chant N/A
  BPIG   Karen Chant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Karen Chant 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Karen Chant 16

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 30 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Judith Shurb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Group 4th   Geraldine Taylor 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
Friday Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 14
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Redmer 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Bassett 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Shirley Hubenig 0
  BPIG   Shirley Hubenig N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association May 06 to May 06, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  BPIG   Cec Ringstrom N/A

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Stevens 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 2

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Barbara Heal N/A
  Group 3rd   Barbara Heal 53
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 3
  BPIG   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 49

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 22nd of September 2017 08:53:06 PM