GCh Nepachee's Betcha By Golly Wow
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Beverley A. Gauthier
Breeder: William McHugh and Karen Wnek
Handler: Noreena Seery
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 24 24 22 19 13
Group Ranking: 380 355 307 268 208
All Breed Ranking: 3212 2962 2588 2244 1729

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   7
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 3 3 4 5 4
Group Ranking: 93 92 95 126 117
All Breed Ranking: 797 787 799 1053 972

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 2   102
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharol Candace Way 4 (0-2-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sulie Greendale-Paveza 4 (1-2-0-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 0

Show Date
All Hound Club Of Ontario October 30 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Canalizo 10

Show Date
Dachshund Club Of Greater Ontario October 29 to October 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Walton N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 10
Friday Best Of Breed   Torbjorn Skaar 8

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 2 (0-0-2-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Eastern Canada Dachshund Club July 02 to July 02, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Ray Smith N/A

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Fabio Amorim N/A
Friday Select Bitch   William (Bill) Shelton N/A

Show Date
All Hound Club Of Ontario June 03 to June 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   David Miller 8

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 5 (1-3-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 5 (1-3-1-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Morley Thornton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 5 (1-3-1-1)

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 2
  Group 4th   Patricia Taylor 12
Friday Group 4th   Melvin Beech 13
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tim Thomas 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 2

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 2 (0-0-1-2)
Friday Select Bitch   Jack Ireland N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 61 61 61 53 49
Group Ranking: 747 742 710 662 612
All Breed Ranking: 5428 5373 5063 4801 4488

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 04 to December 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Marilyn O'Neill N/A

Show Date
Federation Of Dachshunds Clubs Of Canada November 01 to November 01, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Edd Bivin N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Hound Club August 15 to August 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Allan Pepper N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 13 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Leyda Perez N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Leyda Perez N/A
Saturday 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Rony Doedijns N/A
Friday 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Larry Kereluke N/A

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 11 to June 14, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Phyllis Pancel N/A
Thursday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 22nd of September 2017 08:41:02 PM