GCh Distaff Blackbird
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Mooney - (Female)
Owner: Krista MacPherson and Patrick Balazs
Breeder: Danielle McCreary
Handler: Krista Macpherson
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 9 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 78 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 908 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   32
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 11 to May 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Brace In Group   Wendy Schira N/A
Sunday Best Brace In Group   Doug Windsor N/A
Saturday Best Brace In Group   Sharon Derrick N/A
Friday Best Bred By In Show   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 32
  Best Brace In Group   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 7

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brace In Group   Paula Hartinger N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Harto Stockmari N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 10 9 9 9 9
Group Ranking: 75 74 74 69 65
All Breed Ranking: 699 696 679 659 674

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   127
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 2 (0-0-1-2)
Saturday Select Bitch   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Select Bitch   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A
  Select Bitch   Jacqueline Rusby N/A

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 3 (0-0-1-3)
Saturday Select Bitch   Janet Lobb N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Brenton Wright N/A
  Select Bitch   Nancy Popovich N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gunnar Nymann N/A
Saturday Best Brace In Show   Erin Brown N/A
  Best Brace In Group   Denise Cornelssen N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Erin Brown N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 5 (0-1-3-2)
Saturday Select Bitch   Grant Townsend N/A

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Gunter 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Elizabeth Gunter N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 3 (0-2-1-1)
Friday Best Brace In Show   Margaret Jones N/A
  Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 12
  Best Brace In Group   Bill Walkey N/A
  Best Brace In Group   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bill Walkey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 3 (0-2-1-1)

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 25 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Conod N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Paquette N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Yvonne Savard N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Starr White 33
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 5

Show Date
Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club Of Canada [National] August 06 to August 06, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Brace   Kenneth Meneer N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 5

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Brace In Group   Nancy Popovich N/A
Saturday Best Brace In Group   Kathleen Hardwick N/A
Friday Best Brace In Group   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 43
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 8

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Brace In Group   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 5
Sunday Best Brace In Group   Bruce Fraser N/A
Saturday Best Brace In Show   William Byrne N/A
  Best Brace In Group   Judith Byrne N/A
Friday Best Brace In Group   William Byrne N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brace In Group   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Brace In Show   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Best Brace In Group   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 11
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 5

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 15 14 14 13 13
Group Ranking: 423 421 403 387 365
All Breed Ranking: 3912 3877 3719 3569 3305

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brace In Group   Mary White N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 2

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Carol Gray N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sharon Derrick N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By