Can GCh/Am Ch Valifyre Fresepirit Icy Sparks
Papillon
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Flint - (Male)
Owner: Kelley L Laan & Case HJ Laan
Breeder: Kelley L Laan, Case, HJ Laan, Mary B White, Richard Worden
Handler: Kelley L Laan & Case HJ Laan
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 11 13 16 12 10
All Breed Ranking: 56 69 87 64 60

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 2 8 12 3 4   0 0 1 0 2   1149
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Susan Norris-Jones 30
Friday Group 2nd   Juan Miranda Saucedo 39

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Tempest Deptuch 35
Wednesday Best In Show   Cec Ringstrom 172 *
  Group 1st   Grant Townsend 43
Tuesday Reserve Best In Show   Grant Townsend N/A
  Group 1st   Sandra Orford 32

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Jon Cole N/A
  Group 1st   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 34
Sunday Group 1st   Jon Cole 36
Saturday Group 2nd   Katelon Bajona-Fox 29

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 27 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Nigel Trainor 43
Saturday Group 2nd   Rita Walker 35
Thursday Group 2nd   Joy Hodgkinson 35

Show Date
Papillon Canada [National] July 01 to July 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 33
  Best Stud Dog   Roger Hartinger N/A

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 27
  Group 2nd   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 51
Saturday Group 4th   Murray Eason 29
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 14
Friday Group 2nd   Thora Brown 41
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 24

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 26 to May 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 3
Saturday Best Bred By In Show   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 3
  Best BBE In Group   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 3
  Group 1st   Kim Hamel 39
  Group 4th   Sandy Alexander 29
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 3
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Thomas Alexander N/A

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2
  Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 15
Sunday Group 2nd   Tempest Deptuch 23
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 3
Saturday Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 23
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 3

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 15 to April 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Shoreman 55
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 6

Show Date
Group V Dog Club Of BC April 15 to April 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Bruce Fraser 42
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 9

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Owner Handled In Show   James Reynolds N/A
  Group 2nd   Julio Rueda 48
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Julio Rueda N/A
  Best Of Breed   Julio Rueda 7
Saturday Best BBE In Group   Leni Finne N/A
Friday Group 4th   James Reynolds 34
  Best Owner Handled In Group   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 7

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Fabricio Pastor Aguilar 33
  Best Of Breed   Fabricio Pastor Aguilar 6
Saturday Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 41
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 6
Friday Group 1st   Gerson Ayala 41
  Best Of Breed   Gerson Ayala 2
Thursday Group 2nd   Laura Thompson 21
  Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 25
  Best Of Breed   Kim Skiba 4
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 4

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 4
Group Ranking: 37 37 31 27 75
All Breed Ranking: 224 221 205 189 500

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 2 2 1 1   0 1 0 0 1   419
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Terry Stacy 219 *
  Best Owner Handled In Show   Terry Stacy N/A
  Group 1st   Terry Stacy 25
  Best Of Breed   Terry Stacy 7
Sunday Best Owner Handled In Show   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 8
  Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 27
Saturday Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 34
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 8

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 21 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 9
  Group 3rd   Philip Wendling 33

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 08 to April 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Ekarat Sangkunakup 40
  Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 5

Show Date
Group V Dog Club Of BC April 08 to April 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 4
  Group 2nd   Carol Graham 38

Show Date
Papillon Canada March 25 to March 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Gloria Geringer N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 7
  Group 4th   Shawn Nichols 28

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 9 9 12 12 35
Group Ranking: 130 130 153 150 363
All Breed Ranking: 974 965 1167 1115 2942

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   79
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 21 to November 23, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 10
  Group 4th   Shirley Limoges 24

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 04 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 1
  Group 4th   Michael Gelinas 17
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 1
  Group 1st   Sandy Gelinas 30

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 23 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 4

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 22nd of August 2017 01:21:39 PM