Samtos's Let It Go Olaf
Samoyed
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Olaf - (Male)
Owner: Aarti Chandershekar & Chander S. Ramanathan
Breeder: Efeso Dos Santos & Marc Betsworth
Conformation Handler: Efeso Dos Santos
Website: http://www.samtossamoyeds.com
http://www.samtossamoyeds.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 23 23 22 13 N/A
Group Ranking: 381 356 288 227 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2322 2139 1676 1316 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 2
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 2

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Nicolas De Bedout N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Nicholas De Bedout (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Nicholas De Bedout (2-1-0-0)
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Mary White N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mary White N/A
  Winners Dog   Mary White (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
  Winners Dog   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish (2-1-0-0)
Friday 1st Open Dog Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Joy Lynne Huntley (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley (2-1-0-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 55 55 54 51 N/A
Group Ranking: 944 935 884 835 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5432 5395 5124 4851 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Nancy Liebes N/A
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Nina Karlsdotter N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Hill (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   James Reynolds (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A
  Winners Dog   Virginia Lyne (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Virginia Lyne N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Michel Bouchard (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Winners Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Friday BPIG   Ray Smith N/A
  Winners Dog   Ray Smith (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Ray Smith (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ray Smith N/A
  Winners Dog   William Gunn (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   William Gunn N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By