Ch Syringa Merriment
Shetland Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 21
Group Ranking: 2 1 1 1 115
All Breed Ranking: 15 7 3 1 802

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 1 7 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1079
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Edgar Bajona 36
  Select Bitch   Ann Hennigan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 24 (6-11-4-4)
Saturday Group 1st   Tempest Deptuch 38
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 25 (6-12-4-4)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Letitia Bett N/A
Friday Best In Show   Glen Stark 165 *
  Group 1st   Glen Stark 40
  Group 1st   Wendy Paquette 37
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 27 (7-13-5-3)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 24 (5-12-5-3)

Show Date
Alberta Shetland Sheepdog & Collie Association January 20 to January 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Nancy Tibben N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 19 to January 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Judi Elford 382
  Group 1st   Bonnie Derry 50
  Best Of Breed   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 24 (7-8-7-3)
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 363 (7-9-5-4)
  Group 1st   Rita Walker 57
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 24 (7-9-5-4)
Friday Group 1st   Judi Elford 58
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 28 (8-10-6-5)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 11 11 30 28 21
Group Ranking: 52 52 144 134 115
All Breed Ranking: 358 354 939 891 802

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 5 3 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   256
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Terry Carter N/A
  Group 1st   Ainslie Mills 30
  Group 1st   Terry Carter 30
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 21 (5-10-3-4)
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 21 (5-9-3-5)
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 26
  Group 1st   Elaine Ross 29
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 22 (5-11-3-4)
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Ross 20 (5-9-3-4)
Friday Group 2nd   Michael Hill 27
  Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 32
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 23 (7-11-2-4)
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 24 (8-11-2-4)

Show Date
Winnipeg Area Shetland Sheepdog Association August 18 to August 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Best Brood Bitch   Jo Ann Pavey N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 17 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Jo Ann Pavey 46
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 16
Thursday Group 2nd   Raymond Lariviere 36
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 17

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 15 15 14 12 12
Group Ranking: 78 76 74 69 62
All Breed Ranking: 593 579 549 506 466

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 1   1 0 0 0 2   153
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 14 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Ekarat Sangkunakup 40
  Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 8
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 36
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 12

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association May 03 to May 03, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Cheryl Stuber 50
  BPIG   Cheryl Stuber N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Stuber 23
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Cheryl Stuber N/A
  Best Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty   Cheryl Stuber N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Area Shetland Sheepdog Association May 02 to May 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Robin McTaggart 27
  Best Of Winners   Robin McTaggart N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robin McTaggart N/A
  Winners Bitch   Robin McTaggart N/A

Show Date
Alberta Shetland Sheepdog & Collie Association January 17 to January 18, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Winners   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Terry Pavey N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By