MBPISS GCH Briley's Stand Outside The Fire
Boxer
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Tulsa - (Male)
Owner: Debbie Allardyce & Kim Long
Breeder: Kim Long
Handler: Emily Burdon & Graeme Burdon
Website: http://www.brileyboxers.com/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 19 16 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 177 144 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1026 837 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   37
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 2 (2-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 2 (2-0-1-0)
Friday Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 23
  Best Of Breed   Kathryn Young 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 2 (2-0-1-0)

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 3 (2-1-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2 (2-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 3 (2-1-1-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 25 25 24 24 27
Group Ranking: 251 249 228 229 275
All Breed Ranking: 1515 1504 1413 1437 1612

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   48
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Jacqueline Rusby N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Elaine Whitney N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Larry Kereluke N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 4 (3-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jack Ireland 0
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tony Monk N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 3
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Elizardo Valadez 3

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 25 to August 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1
Friday Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Chris Graham 31
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Chris Graham 1

Show Date
Boxer Club of Central Ontario August 07 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carlos Quinones N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 12 12 11 11 9
Group Ranking: 139 138 131 126 117
All Breed Ranking: 859 853 814 763 687

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   93
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 31
  Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Friday Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 24
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joan Scott 3
Friday Group 4th   Michelle Scott 32
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 26 26 26 25 24
Group Ranking: 249 246 239 226 210
All Breed Ranking: 1512 1485 1410 1329 1240

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   45
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Boxer Club of Canada November 08 to November 08, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Andre Jeannotte N/A

Show Date
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 22 to August 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Michael Leonard 18
  Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 3

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 15 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 11
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 8
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Friday Group 4th   Bernard Fears 5
  Best Of Breed   Bernard Fears 0

Show Date
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario August 10 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Carmen Battaglia (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty   Carmen Battaglia (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Boxer Club Of Canada August 08 to August 08, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Winners   Maribel Sy N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Maribel Sy N/A
  Winners Dog   Maribel Sy N/A

Show Date
Boxer Club Of Central Ontario August 08 to August 08, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Winners   Luis Pinto Teixeira N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira N/A
  Winners Dog   Luis Pinto Teixeira N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 25 to April 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By