Ch Carmorosa's Ranger Rick
Silky Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Carolyn Kool
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 4 1
Group Ranking: 17 24 30 285 195
All Breed Ranking: 94 151 187 2189 1459

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 5 10 10 7   0 0 0 0 0   707
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Kirkland 0
  Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 23
Friday Group 3rd   Ed Wild 13
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 25
  Group 1st   Bruce Owen 31
Wednesday Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 24
  Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 27
Tuesday Group 2nd   Mary White 23
  Group 1st   Michael Guy 24

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Francois Bernier 23
Sunday Group 4th   Carlos Quinones 36

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Letitia Bett 12
Thursday Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 26
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 22
Wednesday Group 4th   Sylvia Barkey 25

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Allan Brown 17
Friday Group 4th   Thora Brown 14
  Group 4th   Vickie Umpleby 13

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Nigel Trainor 0
  Group 2nd   Nigel Trainor 17

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 21 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Tim Thomas 27
  Best Of Breed   Tim Thomas 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 0
  Group 2nd   Gordon Hayburn 21

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 7
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Terry Carter 17
  Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 13
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Thursday Group 3rd   John Rowton 12
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Group 1st   Darle Heck 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 19
Friday Group 1st   Bill Walkey 14
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 0
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 25
  Group 3rd   Philip Wendling 21
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Ed Wild 24
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Randy Garren 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paul Lawless 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Kay Sneath 48
  Best Of Breed   Kay Sneath 0
Friday Group 4th   Dennis McCoy 44
  Best Of Breed   Dennis McCoy 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 3

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 27 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Knox 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 05 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Adrian Landarte 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Mulcahy 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 1
Group Ranking: 373 371 348 380 349
All Breed Ranking: 3052 3031 2868 3042 2834

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   12
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 1

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Palmer 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 2

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 04 to August 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Joanne Sewell 1
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Karen Chant 1

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 3

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 22nd of August 2017 01:20:15 PM