Ch Onsengeltje RS Earth Jewel
Dalmatian
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Carola Adams
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 18 18 17 15 14
Group Ranking: 270 264 257 237 219
All Breed Ranking: 2454 2401 2317 2188 2021

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   22
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 15 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 11
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 11
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 3 4
Group Ranking: 29 29 27 27 36
All Breed Ranking: 251 247 247 263 377

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 5 13 7 2   0 0 0 0 0   424
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 03 to November 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 11
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Saturday Group 1st   Janet Lobb 13
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Sandy Gelinas 10
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Gelinas 10
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Friday Group 2nd   Joan Beech 9
  Group 2nd   Melvin Beech 9
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 06 to October 07, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 8
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Saturday Group 1st   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 13
  Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 0

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 22 to September 23, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Charles Cyopik 135
  Group 1st   Charles Cyopik 7
  Group 2nd   Dianne Miller 5
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0

Show Date
Dalmatian Club Of Canada August 25 to August 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rivard N/A
  Award Of Merit   Robert Rivard N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 18
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 6
Saturday BPIG   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
Friday Group 2nd   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 26
  BPIG   Conny Gutierrez-Otero N/A
  Best Of Breed   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 9

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 17 to August 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wanda Spediacci 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Darle Heck 19
  BPIG   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Friday Group 2nd   Donald Wallace 17
  BPIG   Donald Wallace N/A
  Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 16
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Donald Wallace 0

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Group 1st   Michel Bouchard 16
  BPIG   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Aldon Garland 12
  BPIG   Aldon Garland N/A
  Best Of Breed   Aldon Garland 0
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Doug Windsor N/A
  Group 2nd   Doug Windsor 12
  BPIG   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0

Show Date
Chaleur Canine Club July 14 to July 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ivan Sandoval 8
  Best Of Breed   Ivan Sandoval 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Nicolas De Bedout 10
  BPIG   Nicolas De Bedout N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 2

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 09 to June 10, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Allan Brown 6
  Group 3rd   Thora Brown 8
  BPIG   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 7
  BPIG   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Group 4th   Ed Wild 6
  BPIG   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 19 to May 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Group 3rd   Edgar Bajona 8
  BPIG   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 6
  BPIG   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1
Saturday Group 4th   Jacqueline Rusby 5
  BPIG   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  BPIG   Donald Wallace N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 17 to March 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Brian Taylor N/A
Saturday BPIG   Karl Erik Johansson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By