GCh Sunsetter's Desert Sunrise
Setter (English)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Sunny - (Male)
Owner: S & N Bennett and S Doratti
Breeder: S & N Bennett and S Doratti
Handler: Nadeen Bennett
Website: http://www.sunsetter-es.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 20 20 19 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 521 518 500 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2571 2560 2432 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   19
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club October 21 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 18
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 14 14 12 11 11
Group Ranking: 131 131 122 117 127
All Breed Ranking: 535 532 495 463 504

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 0 6   0 0 0 0 1   160
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 1
Saturday Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 12
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1
Friday Group 4th   Lee Steeves 16
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 1

Show Date
Manitoba Sporting Dog Association August 16 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 2

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 13 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 4

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Terry Carter 19
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 2

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Thora Brown 21
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Mary White 1

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0
Friday Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 20
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 16
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1
Friday Group 2nd   Wendy Maisey 25
  Group 4th   Rita Walker 16
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 1
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Starr White 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 3 (1-0-2-1)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 05 to February 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Patricia Taylor N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Ron Tolson N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 1 (0-0-1-1)

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 9 8 8 8 8
Group Ranking: 106 103 136 130 138
All Breed Ranking: 471 463 589 544 564

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 3 4 2   0 0 0 0 0   201
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 14 to November 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 19
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 2
Saturday Group 1st   Carol Graham 24
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1
Friday Group 2nd   Valerie Gervais 20
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 2

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 2
Friday Group 3rd   Maida Puterman 16
  Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 2

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Mark Houston-McMillan 19
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 3

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 13 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 1
Friday Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 15
  Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 8
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 1
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 23 to May 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 15
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 11 to April 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 2
Saturday Group 1st   Ann Hennigan 22
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 2

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 21 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 22
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1
Friday Group 4th   Rick Fehler 12
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 41 41 39 39 38
Group Ranking: 541 530 511 593 549
All Breed Ranking: 2656 2592 2505 3015 2769

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   19
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Joyce Love 9
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Sandy Alexander N/A
Saturday BPIG   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 15 to August 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Guy Spagnolo N/A

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 14 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Group 4th   Sandy Alexander 10
  BPIG   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 3
Friday BPIG   Alan Bennett N/A

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Neil Graves N/A
Friday BPIG   Judi Elford N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By