BIS BISS Can GChEx Am GCh Cornus One In A Row Am/Can RN
Bouvier des Flandres
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Willie - (Male)
Owner: Frank & Corrine Dreyfus, Serge Bilodeau, Yvonne Savard
Breeder: Frank & Corrine Dreyfus, Serge Bilodeau, Yvonne Savard
Handler: Serge Bilodeau
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 4 3 3 5 4
All Breed Ranking: 31 25 30 46 53

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
5 3 29 14 4 3   0 0 1 0 2   1923
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 5
  Group 1st   Deirdre McKinnon 58

Show Date
Maritime Group 7 Club September 02 to September 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Jo Ann Pavey 32
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 4

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Group 1st   Wendy Maisey 21
Sunday Best In Show   Thora Brown 142 *
  Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 1st   Catherine Barlow 26
  Group 1st   Allan Brown 29
Saturday Group 4th   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 30
  Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 24
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 3 (0-2-1-1)

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   William Byrne 150 *
  Group 1st   Judith Byrne 13
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Group 1st   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 11
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Judith Byrne N/A
  Group 2nd   Bonnie Derry 15
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
  Group 1st   William Byrne 15
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Group 2nd   Fred Dewsbury 9
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 11

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 12 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 167
  Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 29
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1
  Group 1st   James Reynolds 26
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1
  Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 29
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1
  Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 27

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 04 to August 06, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 4 (2-0-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 40
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 4 (2-0-2-1)
  Group 1st   Karsten Kaemling 53
Friday Select Dog   James Osborne N/A

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 21 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 19
  Group 3rd   Doug Windsor 18
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Darle Heck N/A
  Group 1st   Wendy Schira 29
  Group 1st   Darle Heck 26
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 14
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 24

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent July 08 to July 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 15
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 15
Saturday Group 1st   Allan Brown 16
  Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 15
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 2
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 2

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Deirdre McKinnon 19
  Group 2nd   Glen Stark 14
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 8
  Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 15

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 14
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 15
Thursday Group 1st   Terry Carter 15
  Group 1st   John Rowton 18
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0

Show Date
Club de Bouvier des Flandres du Quebec June 24 to June 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 9

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 5
  Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 44
Friday Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 39
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 5

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 27 to May 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Margaret Jones 173
  Group 1st   Brenton Wright 28
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Group 1st   Margaret Jones 38
Saturday Best In Show   Donna Conod 175
  Group 1st   Donna Conod 42
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
  Group 2nd   Fred Dewsbury 40
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
  Group 3rd   Bonnie Derry 21
Sunday Group 4th   Richard Paquette 24
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 13 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Margaret Jones 22
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Group 2nd   Peter Machen 25
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Martin Doherty 24
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 26
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Janet Lobb 49
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 5

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 15 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Dianne Miller 23
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 3

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2017

Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Pierre Lambert 99.0
Saturday Novice B   Pierre Lambert 94.0
Friday Novice B   Darwin Boles 94.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 17th of October 2017 04:58:54 PM