AM. CAN. Ch. Quarrydene's Gambling Man
Cairn Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Merril Schmitt
Breeder:
Handler: Merril Schmitt
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 13 13 13 13 12
Group Ranking: 190 188 182 172 160
All Breed Ranking: 2034 1987 1914 1793 1638

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   30
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Saskatchewan Terrier Association May 04 to May 04, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 6

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 5
  Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 19

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 13 13 12 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 272 271 265 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2636 2601 2534 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   20
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Cairn Terrier Club of Canada October 27 to October 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kenneth McDermott 13

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of British Columbia October 25 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jocelyn Croad 7

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 43 43 41 39 39
Group Ranking: 468 461 448 421 390
All Breed Ranking: 4537 4447 4274 3951 3649

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club February 04 to February 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 5

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 40 39 37 33 29
All Breed Ranking: 403 398 380 346 321

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 6 0   0 0 0 0 0   306
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 30 to August 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Roberta Campbell 67

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 16 to July 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 48

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 02 to April 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Shirley Limoges 34
Saturday Group 2nd   James Reynolds 41

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 27 to March 29, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 20

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club March 12 to March 14, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Wendy Paquette 29
Friday Group 3rd   Marilyn Mincey 20

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club February 05 to February 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Stephen Hubbell 47

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 1 1 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 15 16 22 29 28
All Breed Ranking: 187 189 238 276 261

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 6 5 8   0 1 0 0 1   785
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 11 to December 13, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Joe Tacker 22
Friday Group 4th   John B. Ross 11

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club November 27 to November 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Alvin Krause (Dr) 37
Saturday Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 35
Friday Group 3rd   Edna Perks 36

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 20 to November 22, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thora Brown 16
Saturday Group 2nd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 15
Friday Group 4th   Neil Graves 9

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Charles Bett 16
Saturday Group 4th   Judy McVeigh 21
Friday Group 4th   Letitia Bett 9

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 23 to October 25, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Karen Doyle 25
Saturday Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 34
Friday Group 2nd   Norman Patton 32

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club October 09 to October 11, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 17
Saturday Group 2nd   Allan Pepper 24

Show Date
Cairn Terrier Club of Canada Regional Specialty August 01 to August 01, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lydia Coleman-Hutchinson 22

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 31 to August 03, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Skip Stanbridge 59
Sunday Group 1st   Lydia Coleman-Hutchinson 76

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 10 to July 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Judy Webb 47

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada Specialty June 07 to June 07, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Mike Macbeth 72

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 05 to June 08, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Kenneth McDermott 82

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Rosemary Shoreman 32
Friday Group 2nd   John Rowton 36

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By