BIS MRBIS GCh. Carnaby Night Shades
Spaniel (English Cocker)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Lizzie - (Female)
Owner: Ernest, Shirley & Kerri Brangers
Breeder: Ernest, Shirley & Kerri Brangers
Conformation Handler: Kerri Brangers
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 12 9 10 8 5
All Breed Ranking: 66 52 52 35 22

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 2 6 5 3 0   0 0 0 0 0   774
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 21
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Rita Walker 25
  Group 2nd   Robert Ennis 23
  Best BBE In Group   Robert Ennis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Ennis 0
Friday Group 1st   Irene Latchford 18
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Jean Delisle 43
  Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 43
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
English Cocker Spaniel Club of Canada [National] June 02 to June 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Frank Kane N/A

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Mary White 23
  Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 31
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
Friday Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 18
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 30 to April 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Show   Irene Latchford 150 *
  Reserve Best In Show   Raymond Lariviere 137
  Group 1st   Pierre Talbot 38
  Group 1st   Irene Latchford 37
  Best Of Breed   Pierre Talbot 0
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
Friday Group 1st   Lee Steeves 33
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 24 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 42
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 4 (0-4-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 3 (0-3-0-1)
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Ed Wild 149
  Group 1st   Ed Wild 46
  Select Bitch   Elizabeth Muthard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 3 (1-2-0-1)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 4 (1-2-0-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 2 (1-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Cheryl Paterson 2

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 2 (0-1-1-1)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 15 14 14 12 11
Group Ranking: 197 193 181 174 163
All Breed Ranking: 904 897 848 799 741

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   88
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Francesca Browning-Christina N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Franklin Van der Spuy 5
  Best B/O Handled In Group   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Group 3rd   Joy Hodgkinson 83
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 6

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 20 20 20 18 18
Group Ranking: 451 450 429 405 381
All Breed Ranking: 1969 1951 1825 1742 1620

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   29
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Southwestern Ontario Sporting Dog Club July 18 to July 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 24 to April 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 3 (2-1-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (2-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (2-1-1-0)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot (2-1-1-0)

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Patrice Johansen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patrice Johansen 2 (0-1-2-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Patrice Johansen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patrice Johansen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Patrice Johansen (0-1-2-0)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Dianne Jovanovic N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Dianne Jovanovic N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Jovanovic N/A
  Winners Bitch   Dianne Jovanovic (0-1-3-0)
Friday Group 4th   Joy Hodgkinson 21
  BPIG   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  BPIG   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pierre Talbot 2 (0-1-2-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pierre Talbot N/A
  Winners Bitch   Pierre Talbot (0-1-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean Delisle N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jean Delisle N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jean Delisle (0-1-2-0)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Dempsey Alderman (1-2-1-0)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jon Cole N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jon Cole N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jon Cole N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jon Cole (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 05 to February 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Tolson 3 (2-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ron Tolson N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ron Tolson (2-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ron Tolson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ron Tolson (2-1-1-0)

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 31 to November 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Sari Brewster Tietjen N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By