GCh Lambluv's If I Could Turn Back Time At MerryMops
Old English Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: MeToo - (Female)
Owner: Adele MacAskill
Breeder: Jere Marder / Darrell Priddy
Handler: Jennifer (Carr) Watson
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 3 2 1
Group Ranking: 10 9 13 12 10
All Breed Ranking: 86 83 99 92 91

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 0 12 8 13 7   0 0 0 0 0   992
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 30 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Donna Conod 13
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Group 4th   Glen Stark 9

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Virginia Lyne 24
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
  Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 14
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Group 1st   James Reynolds 24
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Group 1st   Ray Smith 24
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
Friday Best In Show   Michel Bouchard 142 *
  Group 1st   Michel Bouchard 24
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
  Group 1st   William Gunn 25

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Osborne 0
  Group 2nd   Ekarat Sangkunakup 20
Saturday Group 3rd   Hans van den Berg 18
  Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 0

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 23 to August 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   William Byrne 6
  Group 2nd   Judith Byrne 12
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1 (1-0-0-1)
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 8

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Faye Strauss 0
  Group 2nd   Gerard Jipping 25
Saturday Group 4th   Carlos Quinones 18
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 0
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Navarro 0

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Allan Brown 10
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Vickie Umpleby 12
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Group 4th   William Gunn 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 0

Show Date
London Canine Association July 15 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Group 1st   Cheryl Paterson 17
  Group 3rd   Raymond Lariviere 18
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Deirdre McKinnon 13
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 2
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 2
Saturday Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 7
  Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 14
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 2

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1
  Group 4th   Mark Houston-McMillan 24
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 1
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Ivan Sandoval 17
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 3
  Best Of Breed   Ivan Sandoval 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 4
  Group 2nd   Garry Allan 26
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 2
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 17
  Group 1st   Marilyn O'Neill 15

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Group 3rd   Martin Doherty 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 23
Friday Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 11
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Cheryl Paterson 154 *
  Group 1st   Cheryl Paterson 21
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 21
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Group 1st   Ole Nielsen 24
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  Group 1st   Chris Woodrow 24
  Best Of Breed   Chris Woodrow 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Group 3rd   Doug Windsor 15
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Group 2nd   Wendy Schira 22

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 45
Saturday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 0
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
  Group 4th   Michel Bouchard 42
Friday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 10 10 12 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 192 190 319 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1321 1307 1982 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   55
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Shoreman N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Sulie Greendale-Paveza N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 2 (1-0-0-2)

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 05 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Open Bitch Class   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandra Lex (1-1-0-0)
  Open Bitch Class   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Lex N/A
  Winners Bitch   Paula Hartinger (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Open Bitch Class   James Frederiksen N/A
  Winners Bitch   James Frederiksen (1-1-0-0)
  Group 4th   Roger Hartinger 23
  Open Bitch Class   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Winners   James Frederiksen (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Roger Hartinger (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Roger Hartinger (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Torbjorn Skaar 28
  Best Of Breed   Torbjorn Skaar 1

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 13 13 12 11 10
Group Ranking: 240 238 222 212 202
All Breed Ranking: 1649 1637 1525 1459 1346

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 1   38
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 27 to August 30, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0

Show Date
Working & Herding Club of Southern Ontario August 09 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sulie Greendale-Paveza 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
Friday Group 3rd   David Paterson 36
  Best Of Breed   David Paterson 0

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   William Gunn (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 1 (0-2-0-0)
  12-18 Month Bitch Class   William Gunn N/A
  Winners Bitch   Phyllis Pancel (0-2-0-0)
  12-18 Month Bitch Class   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 1 (0-2-0-0)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Deborah Graffmann N/A
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
  12-18 Month Bitch Class   Ed Wild N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ed Wild N/A
  12-18 Month Bitch Class   Deborah Graffmann N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Saturday Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Carl Liepmann 0
  Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Carl Liepmann N/A
  Winners Bitch   Carl Liepmann N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carl Liepmann N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0
  Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Jon Cole N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jon Cole N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jon Cole N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0
  Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A
  BPIG   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Bruce Owen N/A

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Natalja Skalin 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bo Skalin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 18th of October 2017 01:18:59 PM