Can Ch Perryglen's Gage Count Me In
Pointer
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Barb Bigelow
Breeder: Murray Spearin & Deanna Ross
Handler: Barb Bigelow
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 13 13 12 18 15
Group Ranking: 491 487 473 983 895
All Breed Ranking: 2663 2628 2549 5468 5059

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   21
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ermano Maniero 2
  Group 3rd   Ermano Maniero 16

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 25 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 4
Group Ranking: 67 66 63 63 55
All Breed Ranking: 390 387 366 354 328

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 1 2   0 0 1 0 1   315
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 09 to October 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Tim Doxtater 16

Show Date
Pointer Club of Canada August 28 to August 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Eugene Blake N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 27 to August 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Dianne Miller 94

Show Date
Manitoba Sporting Dog Association August 08 to August 08, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Allan Pepper 52
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 05 to August 08, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Chie Ejima Yamakado 45

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 02 to July 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Polly Smith 47
Friday Group 3rd   Darle Heck 31

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 26 to March 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 30

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 70 69 66 80 74
All Breed Ranking: 358 353 340 414 381

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 6 6 3   0 0 0 0 0   367
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 20 to November 22, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Joy Lynne Huntley 15

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 10 to October 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Erin Brown 45
Saturday Group 2nd   Michele Billings 46

Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 21 to August 23, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Thomas Touzel 18
  Group 2nd   Geraldine Taylor 17
Saturday Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 12
  Group 4th   Janet Buchanan 5
Friday Group 3rd   Sheila Verhulst 11

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Ole Nielsen 28

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 19 to June 21, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 17
  Group 2nd   Tim Doxtater 21

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Lynn Storeshaw 32
Saturday Group 3rd   Thomas Burke 35

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 27 to March 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Butch MacDonald 18
Friday Group 3rd   Cec Ringstrom 16

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 13 to February 14, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 31

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By