MBPIS CKC GCH / RBIS UKC CH Auriga's Pocketful Of Dreams
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Cali - (Female)
Owner: Lisa Mayes, Martin Doherty and Wendy Doherty
Breeder: Martin Doherty and Wendy Doherty
Handler: Lisa Mayes
Website: https://www.facebook.com/lisa.mayes.nb
http://www.aurigakennel.ca/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 N/A
Group Ranking: 46 39 32 17 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 373 291 294 158 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 0 4 3   0 0 0 0 0   101
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 19 to May 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Lucie Paradis 7

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 12 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 5
Saturday Group 3rd   Terry Carter 9

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 07 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 13
  Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 7
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Saturday Group 4th   Vickie Umpleby 10
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Olga Gagne 8
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Lee Steeves 13
  Group 1st   Doug Windsor 16
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
Friday Group 1st   Wendy Schira 13
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 4 4 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 166 166 275 261 236
All Breed Ranking: 1492 1481 2432 2314 2092

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   49
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Ben Wasylyshen 15
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
Friday Group 3rd   Veronica Mercer 15
  Best Of Breed   Veronica Mercer 0

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Bonnie Derry 13
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   William Byrne 6
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 4 4 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 256 253 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2063 2038 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   30
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 11
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Edna St Hilaire 9
  Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 0
Friday Group 2nd   David Denis 10
  Best Of Breed   David Denis 0

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 29 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Adriana Gaitan Villegas 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 4
Group Ranking: 86 85 83 96 114
All Breed Ranking: 730 727 696 842 920

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 2 4   0 0 0 0 0   113
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Anderson N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 24 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Cathy Delmar N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Brown N/A
  Select Bitch   Allan Brown N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Group 4th   Phyllis Pancel 18
  BPIG   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  Select Bitch   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Phyllis Pancel N/A

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 10 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Jack Ireland N/A
  BPIG   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Of Breed   Keven Harris 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Keven Harris N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jack Ireland N/A
Saturday Group 4th   David Strachan 14
  BPIG   David Strachan N/A
  BPIG   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Strachan 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Strachan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Paquette N/A

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 26 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Ron Mahon N/A
  BPIG   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ron Mahon N/A
  Select Bitch   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
  Select Bitch   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Alan Ewles 8
  BPIG   Alan Ewles N/A
  Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 7
  BPIG   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Alan Ewles N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rowbotham N/A

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 18 to September 20, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 14 to August 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Lynda Saranchuk 8
  BPIG   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  BPIG   Margaret Jones N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Margaret Jones N/A
  Winners Bitch   Margaret Jones N/A
Sunday Group 3rd   Mike Macbeth 15
  BPIG   Mike Macbeth N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Mike Macbeth N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Macbeth N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mike Macbeth N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Hill 11
  BPIG   Michael Hill N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Hill N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Robert Whitney N/A
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 15
  BPIG   Robert Whitney N/A
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 15
  BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Robert Whitney N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Whitney N/A
  Winners Bitch   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Winners Bitch   Elaine Whitney N/A

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 18 to July 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Richard Meen (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   You Chang Su N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 27 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Brian Taylor N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   William Gunn N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Brian Taylor N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   William Gunn N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Thomas Alexander N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Darle Heck N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 02 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Olga Gagne N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Mike Jackman N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Olga Gagne N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Alan Bennett N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Donna Conod N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Alan Bennett N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By