GAmG.Can.Ch. Tallywood Indulgence
Collie (Rough)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Adaline - (Female)
Owner: Nancy Anstruther & Ashley Williams Schnurer
Breeder: Nancy Anstruther & Gayle Ann Stepanik
Conformation Handler: Nancy Anstruther
Website: http://www.tallywood.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 1 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 12 10 8 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 75 60 42 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
3 1 4 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   725
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Mel Saranchuk 133
  Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 25
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 8
Sunday Best In Show   John Rowton 151
  Group 1st   John Rowton 29
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 8
Saturday Best In Show   Lynda Saranchuk 148
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 32
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 8

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 11 to May 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 2 (0-2-0-1)
Sunday Group 4th   Doug Windsor 44
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 4 (1-3-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 4 (1-3-0-1)
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Stephen Dainard 243 (1-3-0-1)
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 54
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 4 (1-3-0-1)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 19 to January 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Rita Walker N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 29 29 26 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 422 421 398 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2571 2560 2432 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   19
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Collie Club Of BC October 08 to October 08, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Marcy Fine N/A

Show Date
Collie Club Of Canada [National] October 06 to October 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carole Ann Stanley 19

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 18 18 18 14 12
Group Ranking: 247 241 236 222 196
All Breed Ranking: 1649 1631 1548 1477 1352

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   42
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 22 to January 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 42
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 9

Show Date
Alberta Shetland Sheepdog & Collie Association January 22 to January 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Van Tassell N/A
  Runner Up In Sweepstakes   Margaret Zacher N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 12 12 12 10 8
Group Ranking: 122 119 114 108 93
All Breed Ranking: 836 830 790 741 662

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   96
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 20
  BPIG   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 2
Friday Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 34
  BPIG   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 3

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 15 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Catherine Barlow N/A
  Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 1
Sunday Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 28
  BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 13
  BPIG   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1

Show Date
Alberta Shetland Sheepdog & Collie Association January 17 to January 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Breed   Susan Christie N/A
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Tracy Robinson N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By