Can Gr Ch/Am Ch Oz's Storm Chaser
Yorkshire Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Chase - (Male)
Owner: L. Serafini
Breeder: L. Serafini & C. Stark
Conformation Handler: Allison Hardie
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 12 9 6 4 3
All Breed Ranking: 72 58 41 36 27

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 6 8 3 3   0 0 0 0 0   730
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Wera Hubenthal 21
  Group 1st   Rodi Hubenthal 29
  Best Of Breed   Wera Hubenthal 2
  Best Of Breed   Rodi Hubenthal 2
Sunday Group 2nd   Peter Machen 38
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Doris Willis 38
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 0
Saturday Group 4th   Gopi Krishnan 8
  Best Of Breed   Gopi Krishnan 0
Friday Group 1st   Sandra Anderson 17
  Group 2nd   Nancy Tibben 14
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 0

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Kim Ramey-Leblanc 34
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 26
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 24 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Elizabeth Muthard 20
  Group 2nd   Ed Wild 17
  Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Muthard 0
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 13
  Group 2nd   Charles Olvis 16
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 0

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Michael Hill 250
  Group 1st   Michael Hill 44
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 4 (0-2-1-2)
Saturday Group 4th   Beverly Capstick 21
  Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 4 (0-2-1-2)
Friday Group 3rd   David Kelland 25
  Group 2nd   Karsten Kaemling 37
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 4 (0-2-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 4 (0-2-1-2)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Michael Leonard 39
  Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 3 (1-1-1-1)
Saturday Group 1st   Mike Macbeth 36
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
Friday Group 2nd   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 31
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 4 4
Group Ranking: 53 53 50 54 67
All Breed Ranking: 340 336 313 367 492

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 4 3 0   0 0 0 0 1   267
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Canadian Yorkshire Terrier Association [National] November 25 to November 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Kim Skiba N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Nina Karlsdotter N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Gloria Geringer 45
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Gloria Geringer 3
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 3 (0-3-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 5 (1-4-1-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Erin Brown N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Terry Berrios 39
  Best Of Breed   Alberto Berrios 5 (1-4-1-0)
Friday Group 3rd   Ben Wasylyshen 27
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 3 (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Erodotus Neofytou 4 (1-3-1-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Luiz Ribas Silva 45
  Best Of Breed   Luiz Ribas Silva 5 (1-3-2-0)

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Bruce Owen 17
  Group 2nd   Martin Doherty 17
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 16
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 19
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0

Show Date
Toy Dog Club Of Lambton-Kent April 15 to April 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 2

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 14 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 2
Friday Group 3rd   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 19
  Best Of Breed   Michael Forte 2
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 2

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 4 (2-2-1-0)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 21 21 21 19 18
Group Ranking: 336 334 325 313 294
All Breed Ranking: 2726 2694 2591 2481 2289

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   18
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Frank Washabaugh 0
Saturday Select Dog   Robert Hutton N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Fabio Amorim 3 (0-3-1-0)

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Desmond Murphy 15
  Best Of Breed   Desmond Murphy 2 (0-2-1-0)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 15 15 21 20 16
Group Ranking: 354 354 412 397 363
All Breed Ranking: 2949 2929 3310 3164 2942

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   13
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 04 to December 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Deirdre McKinnon N/A

Show Date
Lakeside Toy Dog Fanciers November 29 to November 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best BBE In Group   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 27 to November 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Desmond Murphy 5

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Francis Smith Moffat N/A
  Winners Dog   Francis Smith Moffat (1-4-1-0)

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 14 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   James Frederiksen 8
  BPIG   James Frederiksen N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   James Frederiksen N/A
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 5 (1-5-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   James Frederiksen (1-5-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Frederiksen N/A
  Winners Dog   James Frederiksen (1-5-0-0)
Saturday 1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Winners   Bruce Owen (1-4-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A
  Winners Dog   Bruce Owen (1-4-1-0)
Friday 1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Machen N/A
  Winners Dog   Peter Machen (2-1-1-0)

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 29 to July 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday 1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Norma Egginton N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Norma Egginton N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Norma Egginton N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By