GCh Coho's Black Pearl
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Bonney - (Female)
Owner: Lisa and Dominic Tremblay
Breeder: Lisa and Dominic Tremblay
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 11 9 14 13 9
Group Ranking: 201 192 247 215 174
All Breed Ranking: 1781 1628 2109 1815 1419

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 1   32
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Carlos Quinones 12
Friday Group 3rd   Judi Elford 7

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Hiroshi Kamisato 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lesley Chalmers 0

Show Date
Federation Of Dachshunds Clubs Of Canada [National] April 16 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Steven Wolden N/A

Show Date
Western Dachshund Club April 15 to April 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Carla Mathies N/A

Show Date
Aristocrat Hound Association April 14 to April 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 5

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 13 to April 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 7

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 1

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 9 8 8 8 5
Group Ranking: 173 171 162 152 142
All Breed Ranking: 1433 1417 1341 1277 1170

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 2 0   0 0 0 0 1   50
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 16 to September 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jo Schepers 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Harto Stockmari 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Wednesday Group 2nd   Maria del Rocio Espejo Saavedra 9
  Best Of Breed   Maria del Rocio Espejo Saavedra 1
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1
  Group 2nd   Tempest Deptuch 12

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Judith Byrne 9
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1
Saturday Group 3rd   David Denis 10
  Best Of Breed   David Denis 1

Show Date
Miniature Dachshund Club of BC July 23 to July 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Susan Badick N/A

Show Date
Western Dachshund Club July 22 to July 22, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 8

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 04 to March 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ligita Zake 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 2 2
Group Ranking: 53 53 49 44 39
All Breed Ranking: 476 474 441 404 374

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 2 11   0 0 0 0 0   180
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Takahiro Miyagawa 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Satoshi Bessho 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Palmer 0
  Group 4th   John Palmer 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
  Group 1st   Richard Meen (Dr) 15

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 04 to August 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Raymond Yurick 5
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Joanne Sewell 0
  Group 4th   Joanne Sewell 6
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 4

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 01 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 4
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0

Show Date
Miniature Dachshund Club of BC July 25 to July 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Linda Kraft N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 23 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 1

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 18 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Betty-Anne Stenmark 0
  Group 3rd   Betty-Anne Stenmark 5
Saturday Group 4th   Susan Norris-Jones 2
  Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Christian Gomez 0
  Group 4th   Christian Gomez 2

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
  Group 4th   Bonnie Derry 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 22 to May 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1
  Group 4th   Brenton Wright 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 1
  Group 2nd   Martin Doherty 28
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 16

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club February 27 to March 01, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
  Group 4th   Karsten Kaemling 23
Friday Best Of Breed   Saija Juutilainen 0
  Group 4th   Saija Juutilainen 17

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 43 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 601 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4619 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 12 to December 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Wendy Maisey N/A
  BPIG   Margaret Jones N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 3

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Alvin Krause (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Marilyn Mincey N/A
Tuesday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Ainslie Mills N/A

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 02 to August 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Doreen Marsh N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Bill Walkey N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Doreen Marsh N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 22nd of September 2017 08:41:35 PM