MBIS GCH Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven
Bouvier des Flandres
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Bond - (Male)
Owner: Frances & Yves Verner
Breeder: Frances Verner
Conformation Handler: Shannon Scheer
Website: http://www.lanvern.com/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 3 1 1
Group Ranking: 1 3 11 9 2
All Breed Ranking: 14 22 86 85 17

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
3 1 7 6 4 0   0 0 0 1 1   1692
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 11 to May 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Wendy Schira 54
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 5
Sunday Group 3rd   Doug Windsor 59
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 8
Saturday Group 3rd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 67
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 5 (0-4-1-1)

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association May 05 to May 05, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Susan Quesnel 51
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 1

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Gopi Krishnan 267 *
  Group 1st   Kenneth Chuah 66
  Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 1
Saturday Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 74
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1
Friday Group 2nd   Gopi Krishnan 43
  Best Of Breed   Gopi Krishnan 1

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
Saturday Group 1st   Cec Ringstrom 33
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
Friday Best In Show   Lynda Saranchuk 155 *
  Reserve Best In Show   Mel Saranchuk 141
  Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 32
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 32
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Irene Latchford 57
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 5 (0-4-2-0)
Saturday Best In Show   Harto Stockmari 458 *
  Group 1st   Harto Stockmari 64
  Best Of Breed   Harto Stockmari 5 (0-4-2-0)
Friday Group 2nd   Roger Hartinger 45
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 5 (0-4-2-0)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Terry Carter 54
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 2 (0-1-2-0)
Friday Group 2nd   Jack Kilgour 48
  Best Of Breed   Jack Kilgour 2 (0-1-2-0)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 19 to January 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Bonnie Derry 24
  Best Of Breed   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 3 (0-3-1-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Rita Walker 32
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 4 (0-4-1-0)
Friday Group 3rd   Judi Elford 24
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 3 (0-3-1-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 2
Group Ranking: 13 13 12 12 9
All Breed Ranking: 106 104 96 92 86

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 4 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 1   849
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   James Frederiksen N/A
Saturday Group 1st   Rick Fehler 37
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 1 (0-1-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Sagebrush Working, Herding & Obedience Club of BC September 01 to September 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 1

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   John Rowton 53
  Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 0
Sunday Group 1st   Charlotte McGowan 66
  Best Of Breed   Charlotte McGowan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 2
Friday Group 1st   Manuel Queijeiro 62
  Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 2

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Fred Bassett 49
  Best Of Breed   Fred Bassett 8

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 2

Show Date
BC Bouvier des Flandres Club April 16 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Karsten Kaemling N/A

Show Date
Bouvier des Flandres Club Of Canada [National] April 15 to April 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Winners   Grant Townsend N/A
  Winners Dog   Grant Townsend N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Show   Tanya Stockmari 567 *
  Group 1st   Tanya Stockmari 77
  Best Of Breed   Tanya Stockmari 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 4

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 09 to September 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Arley Hussin N/A

Show Date
Alberta Bouvier des Flandres Club June 04 to June 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Touzel N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Thomas Touzel N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By