Can and Am Champion Takala Trails Darcy
Irish Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Sienna - (Female)
Owner: Taryn Carr
Breeder: Taryn Carr
Handler: Aaron Andriash
Website: http://takalatrailsranch.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
All Breed Ranking: 7 7 8 8 13

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
10 8 44 17 13 5   0 0 0 1 1   3865
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Athanasios Garivaldis 27
Friday Group 1st   Vania Haga (Dr) 40

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC September 14 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Susan Quesnel 22
  Group 1st   Malgorzata Supronowicz 23
Saturday Group 1st   Tomasz Borkowski (Dr) 22
Friday Group 3rd   Osamu Toyokawa 18
Thursday Group 1st   Pedro Delerue 20

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   James Frederiksen 19
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
Sunday Group 1st   Vickie Umpleby 19
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 14
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 0
  Group 2nd   Katelon Bajona-Fox 18

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 0
Sunday Group 1st   Roger Hartinger 43
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 28
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Loraine Boutwell 0

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 25 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Group 1st   Donna Conod 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
  Group 1st   Wendy Paquette 15
Friday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 14
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
  Group 2nd   Garry Allan 13

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 2
Friday Group 2nd   Darle Heck 6

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Mary White 36
Saturday Best In Show   Tempest Deptuch 392 *
  Group 1st   Starr White 38
Friday Group 3rd   Terry Carter 30
Thursday Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 27

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Randy Garren 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Manuel Queijeiro 111
  Best Of Breed   Dawne Deeley 0
Friday Group 2nd   Charlotte McGowan 111
  Best Of Breed   Charlotte McGowan 0

Show Date
All Terrier Club Of Alberta August 04 to August 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Group 4th   Darle Heck 80

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   David Swartwood 8
  Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 8
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 12
  Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 12
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 0
  Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 11
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Group 4th   Sheila Verhulst 9

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Michael Gelinas 332
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 26
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Jovanovic 0
  Group 1st   Dianne Jovanovic 33
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Group 2nd   Judith Taylor 26
Thursday Group 3rd   Keith Simmons 26
  Best Of Breed   Keith Simmons 0

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 27
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Hardwick 1
  Group 1st   Kathleen Hardwick 29
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 27

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Joan Beech N/A
  Group 1st   Joan Beech 7
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
  Group 1st   Melvin Beech 10
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Michelle Scott N/A
  Reserve Best In Show   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  Group 1st   Michelle Scott 10
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
  Group 1st   Karsten Kaemling 8
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Friday Best In Show   Nancy Popovich 139
  Reserve Best In Show   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 9
  Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 11

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 9
Saturday Best In Show   Michael Woods (Dr) 173
  Group 1st   Bonnie Derry 9
  Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 9
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Friday Best In Show   Avery Gaudin 171
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 9
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 9

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 32
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
Sunday Group 4th   Fred Bassett 45
  Best Of Breed   Fred Bassett 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mirtha Mortera 0
  Group 1st   Mirtha Mortera 54
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 47

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 26 to May 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 22
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
  Group 1st   Janet Buchanan 24

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Donna Conod 133
  Reserve Best In Show   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Group 1st   Fred Dewsbury 10
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
  Group 1st   Donna Conod 8
Sunday Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 8
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 8
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Saturday Best In Show   Walter Pinsker 135
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Group 2nd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 5
  Group 1st   Walter Pinsker 6
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Donna Conod N/A
  Group 1st   Donna Conod 27
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
Sunday Best In Show   Bruce Fraser 380
  Group 1st   Bruce Fraser 36
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
Saturday Group 1st   Judith Byrne 38
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
Friday Group 1st   William Byrne 34
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Michelle Scott 129
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 10
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Group 1st   Michelle Scott 10
Saturday Best In Show   Lee Anne Bateman 133
  Group 1st   Darle Heck 10
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 10
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 15 to April 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Rosemary Shoreman 26
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 13 to April 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Robert Smith (Dr) 41
  Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 0
Thursday Group 3rd   Polly Smith 33
  Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 41
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Margaret Moran McQuinn 45
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 0
Friday Group 3rd   Tanya Stockmari 38
  Best Of Breed   Tanya Stockmari 1

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Karl Erik Johansson 16
  Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Friday Group 2nd   Ainslie Mills 20
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 20 to January 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 0
  Group 4th   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 24
Friday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 25 24 20 21 43
All Breed Ranking: 295 293 270 282 442

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 6 5 5 3   0 0 0 0 0   321
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 07 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 0
  Group 3rd   Patricia Trotter 38

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Vojislav Al Daghistini 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Daniel Ceres Rubio 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 16 to September 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Ty 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Jo Schepers N/A
  Group 1st   Jo Schepers 20
  Best Of Breed   Jo Schepers 0
Friday Group 2nd   Harto Stockmari 17
  Best Of Breed   Harto Stockmari 0

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 0
Saturday Group 1st   Yvonne Savard 17
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Group 1st   Judith Taylor 15

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Terry Stacy 13
  Best Of Breed   Terry Stacy 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Jacqueline Stacy 15
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Terry Carter 17
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Friday Group 4th   Lynda Saranchuk 12
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 20

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Maria del Rocio Espejo Saavedra 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1
  Group 2nd   Thomas Nesbitt 19

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 16 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pierluigi Buratti 0
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Shoreman 14
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0

Show Date
Yukon Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 3
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1
  Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 3

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 27 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 19
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Group 4th   Rick Fehler 17
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Knox 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 05 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Jorge Nallem 25
  Best Of Breed   Jorge Nallem 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 08 to April 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Starr White 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 2

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 04 to March 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Ligita Zake N/A
  BPIG   Markku Kipina N/A
  Group 2nd   Markku Kipina 28
  Best Of Breed   Markku Kipina 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Friday BPIG   Ligita Zake N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ligita Zake 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 421 417 387 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4024 3997 3770 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Ray Smith 5
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  BPIG   Ray Smith N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Patricia Taylor N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 23rd of September 2017 11:52:21 PM