Can and Am Champion Takala Trails Darcy
Irish Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Sienna - (Female)
Owner: Taryn Carr
Breeder: Taryn Carr
Handler: Aaron Andriash
Website: http://takalatrailsranch.com/
dolore sitays

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 2 2 2 4 10
All Breed Ranking: 8 8 13 74 143

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
9 8 32 8 6 2   0 0 0 0 0   2777
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Michael Gelinas 391 *
  Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 33
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Saturday Group 1st   Dianne Jovanovic 38
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Jovanovic 0
Friday Group 2nd   Judith Taylor 32
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Keith Simmons 0
  Group 3rd   Keith Simmons 28

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 33
Saturday Group 1st   Kathleen Hardwick 35
Friday Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 29

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Joan Beech N/A
  Group 1st   Melvin Beech 10
  Group 1st   Joan Beech 8
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  Reserve Best In Show   Michelle Scott N/A
  Group 1st   Karsten Kaemling 8
  Group 1st   Michelle Scott 10
Friday Best In Show   Nancy Popovich 154 *
  Reserve Best In Show   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 11
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 9

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 12
Saturday Best In Show   Michael Woods (Dr) 184 *
  Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 12
  Group 1st   Bonnie Derry 12
Friday Best In Show   Avery Gaudin 184 *
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 11
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 12

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 32
Sunday Group 4th   Fred Bassett 45
  Best Of Breed   Fred Bassett 0
Saturday Group 1st   Mirtha Mortera 54
  Best Of Breed   Mirtha Mortera 0
Friday Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 47
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 26 to May 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 22
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
  Group 1st   Janet Buchanan 24

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Donna Conod 133
  Reserve Best In Show   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
  Group 1st   Donna Conod 8
  Group 1st   Fred Dewsbury 10
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
Sunday Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 8
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 8
Saturday Best In Show   Walter Pinsker 135
  Group 1st   Walter Pinsker 6
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Group 2nd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 5

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Donna Conod N/A
  Group 1st   Donna Conod 27
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
Sunday Best In Show   Bruce Fraser 380
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Group 1st   Bruce Fraser 36
Saturday Group 1st   Judith Byrne 38
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
Friday Group 1st   William Byrne 34
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Michelle Scott 129
  Group 1st   Michelle Scott 10
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 10
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Saturday Best In Show   Lee Anne Bateman 133
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 10
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 1st   Darle Heck 10
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 15 to April 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Rosemary Shoreman 26
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 13 to April 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Robert Smith (Dr) 41
  Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 0
Thursday Group 3rd   Polly Smith 33
  Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 41
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Margaret Moran McQuinn 45
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Tanya Stockmari 1
  Group 3rd   Tanya Stockmari 38

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Karl Erik Johansson 16
  Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Friday Group 2nd   Ainslie Mills 20
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 20 to January 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 0
  Group 4th   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 24
Friday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 25 24 20 21 43
All Breed Ranking: 295 293 270 282 442

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 6 5 5 3   0 0 0 0 0   321
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 07 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 0
  Group 3rd   Patricia Trotter 38

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Vojislav Al Daghistini 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Daniel Ceres Rubio 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 16 to September 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Ty 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Jo Schepers N/A
  Group 1st   Jo Schepers 20
  Best Of Breed   Jo Schepers 0
Friday Group 2nd   Harto Stockmari 17
  Best Of Breed   Harto Stockmari 0

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 0
Saturday Group 1st   Yvonne Savard 17
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Group 1st   Judith Taylor 15

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Terry Stacy 13
  Best Of Breed   Terry Stacy 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Jacqueline Stacy 15
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Terry Carter 17
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Friday Group 4th   Lynda Saranchuk 12
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 20

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Maria del Rocio Espejo Saavedra 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1
  Group 2nd   Thomas Nesbitt 19

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 16 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pierluigi Buratti 0
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Shoreman 14
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0

Show Date
Yukon Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 3
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1
  Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 3

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 27 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 19
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Group 4th   Rick Fehler 17
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Knox 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 05 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Jorge Nallem 25
  Best Of Breed   Jorge Nallem 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 08 to April 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Starr White 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 2

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 04 to March 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Ligita Zake N/A
  BPIG   Markku Kipina N/A
  Group 2nd   Markku Kipina 28
  Best Of Breed   Markku Kipina 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Friday BPIG   Ligita Zake N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ligita Zake 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 421 417 387 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4025 3998 3771 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Ray Smith 5
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  BPIG   Ray Smith N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Patricia Taylor N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 25th of July 2017 09:30:49 AM