BIS BISS Am Can GCh Diplomat's Stuck In The Middle
Poodle (Standard)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Stuck - (Female)
Owner: Tempest Deptuch & Russel Fletcher
Breeder: Tempest Deptuch & Russel Fletcher
Handler: Tempest Deptuch
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 5 7 6 5
Group Ranking: 19 18 24 18 16
All Breed Ranking: 160 148 211 172 138

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 9 2 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   534
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC September 14 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best In Show   Pedro Delerue 204 *
  Best Owner Handled In Show   Pedro Delerue N/A
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Kim Hamel N/A
  Group 1st   Kim Hamel 31

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   John Rowton 35
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Hiroshi Kamisato 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 5
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 43
Thursday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 4
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 43

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 7
  Group 1st   Michael Hill 37
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 6
  Group 1st   Terry Carter 36
Thursday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 6
  Group 1st   Valerie Gervais 33

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Fabricio Pastor Aguilar 25
  Best Of Breed   Fabricio Pastor Aguilar 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 12
  Group 1st   Linda Kraft 35
Thursday Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 20
  Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 11
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 11
  Group 1st   Mavis McClintock 19

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 23 20
Group Ranking: 49 47 44 136 122
All Breed Ranking: 449 445 415 1218 1117

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 2 4 2 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   205
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Poodle Specialty Club of BC October 09 to October 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 6
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Edd Bivin N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 07 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Edd Bivin 51
  Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 7
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 7
Saturday Group 2nd   Charles Trotter 42
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 5
Friday Group 1st   Luis Pinto Teixeira 46
  Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 5

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 15
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 5
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Group 1st   Virginia Lyne 18
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 5
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Garry Allan N/A
  Group 1st   Garry Allan 20
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 5

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 34 33 30 27 26
Group Ranking: 244 238 224 213 199
All Breed Ranking: 2090 2072 1947 1859 1730

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   26
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 09 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brace In Show   Charles Olvis N/A

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 12
  Group 1st   Edgar Bajona 14

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 10 to October 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Brace In Show   Jane Forsyth N/A
Saturday Best Brace In Show   Robert Dawson N/A
Friday Best Brace In Show   Sandy Alexander N/A
  BPIG   Sandy Alexander N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 18th of October 2017 01:18:31 PM