BIS/Can Am Ch. Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck
Schnauzer (Giant)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Thunder - (Male)
Owner: Derrick Wood
Breeder: Derrick Wood
Handler: Colin Brownlee
Website:
dolore sitays

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 2 2 3
Group Ranking: 5 5 8 12 109
All Breed Ranking: 19 16 23 59 628

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
8 2 18 10 4 1   0 0 0 0 0   2109
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 16
Saturday Best In Show   Yvonne Savard 139 *
  Group 1st   Danik Dancause 15
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Linda Kraft N/A
  Group 1st   Linda Kraft 11

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 23
  Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 23
Tuesday Group 1st   Rita Walker 24
  Group 1st   Mary White 26

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 21 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Group 1st   Ben Wasylyshen 41
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 0
  Group 3rd   Lynn White 39
Friday Group 4th   Tim Thomas 28
  Best Of Breed   Tim Thomas 0

Show Date
London Canine Association July 15 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Ole Nielsen 166 *
  Group 1st   Ole Nielsen 28
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
  Group 2nd   Melvin Beech 26

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Heather Brennan 12
Sunday Best In Show   Michael Woods (Dr) 162 *
  Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 15
Saturday Best In Show   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 162 *
  Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 12
Friday Group 1st   Dianne Miller 9
  Group 1st   Wendy Paquette 12

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 23
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Group 2nd   Ed Wild 26
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 0
  Group 1st   Bruce Owen 34
Friday Best In Show   Vickie Umpleby 122
  Group 1st   Judi Elford 21
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 331 *
  Best Of Breed   Jean Lawless 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Jean Lawless 43
Sunday Best Of Breed   George Marquis 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Group 2nd   Ronald Spritzer (Dr) 63
  Best Of Breed   Ronald Spritzer (Dr) 0
Friday Group 2nd   Shirley Bell 51
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Bell 0
  Best Of Breed   Paul Lawless 0
  Group 3rd   Paul Lawless 30

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Brian Reid 19
  Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 0
Sunday Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 39
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Group 3rd   Wendy Schira 35

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Long-Doyle 0
  Group 2nd   Ann Long-Doyle 24
Saturday Best In Show   Ann Long-Doyle 190 *
  Best Of Breed   John Walsh 0
  Group 1st   John Walsh 28
Friday Best In Show   Richard Lake 154 *
  Group 1st   Richard Lake 15
  Group 2nd   Raymond Lariviere 16
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 0
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 32

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 13 13 13 11 10
Group Ranking: 290 286 271 261 241
All Breed Ranking: 1789 1769 1682 1610 1479

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   37
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0

Show Date
Giant Schnauzer Canada [National] August 28 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Brace   John Constantine N/A
  Winners Dog   John Constantine N/A
  Best Of Winners   John Constantine N/A
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Allison Jones (Dr) N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Bill Walkey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
  Winners Dog   Bill Walkey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bill Walkey N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Anik Primeau 37
  Best Puppy In Breed   Anik Primeau N/A
  Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Anik Primeau N/A
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 1 (2-0-0-0)
  BPIG   Anik Primeau N/A
  Winners Dog   Anik Primeau (2-0-0-0)

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Walter Pinsker N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Walter Pinsker N/A
  Senior Puppy Dog Class   Walter Pinsker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Senior Puppy Dog Class   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  BPIG   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Winners Dog   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Larry Kereluke N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Junior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Lanctot N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 13 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 638 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3806 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Junior Puppy Dog Class   Irene Latchford N/A
  Winners Dog   Irene Latchford (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Of Winners   Irene Latchford (1-2-0-0)
  Best Brace In Group   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 2 (1-2-0-0)
Monday Best Of Winners   Lee Steeves (1-2-0-0)
  Junior Puppy Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Best Brace In Group   Lee Steeves N/A
  Winners Dog   Lee Steeves (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
Sunday Best Brace In Show   Lee Steeves N/A
  BPIG   Melody Roth N/A
  Junior Puppy Dog Class   Melody Roth N/A
  Winners Dog   Melody Roth (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Melody Roth N/A
  Best Of Winners   Melody Roth (1-2-0-0)
  Best Brace In Group   Melody Roth N/A
  Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 2 (1-2-0-0)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 27 to November 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Desmond Murphy N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Stefan Sinko N/A

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 06 to November 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Martin Doherty N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Keke Kahn N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Thora Brown N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Shirley Limoges N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 3-6 Month Dog Class   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A
Friday 3-6 Month Dog Class   Dana Cline N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 3-6 Month Dog Class   Rick Fehler N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Brian Taylor N/A
  3-6 Month Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  3-6 Month Dog Class   Brian Taylor N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Brian Taylor N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 22nd of August 2017 06:07:40 AM