AmGrCh/CanGrCh Dawin Reigate Fire Away
Poodle (Standard)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Jordan - (Male)
Owner: Suzanne A. Loblaw, Linda C. Campbell
Breeder: Linda C. Campbell
Handler: Jenna Lostale
Website: http://www.reigatepoodles.com, http://www.dawinpoodles.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 2 2 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 2 2 3 3 3
All Breed Ranking: 19 18 18 16 14

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
5 4 30 8 3 1   1 0 0 0 2   2305
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC November 23 to November 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Alan Bennett 22
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 5
Sunday Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 38
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 6

Show Date
Group Six Specialty Club of BC November 22 to November 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Marion Postgate 39
  Best Of Breed   Marion Postgate 4

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 21 to November 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 54
  Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 7

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 17 to October 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Donald Fitzsimmons 18
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 4
Saturday Group 1st   John Rowton 17
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 3
Friday Group 2nd   Darle Heck 14
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 4

Show Date
Poodle Specialty Club Of BC October 12 to October 12, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 12
  Best Canadian Bred   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 10 to October 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 56
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 11

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Alvin Krause (Dr) 228
  Group 1st   James Reynolds 18
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 3
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   James Reynolds N/A
  Group 1st   Alvin Krause (Dr) 17
  Best Of Breed   Alvin Krause (Dr) 3
Friday Best In Show   James Frederiksen 214
  Group 1st   James Frederiksen 16
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 3

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 1st   Marilyn Mincey 13
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 1
Wednesday Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 13
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1
Tuesday Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 7
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 02 to August 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Bill Walkey 14
  Best Of Breed   Karen Doyle 2
Sunday Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 7
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Doreen Marsh 14
  Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 2

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 24 to July 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 41
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 5
Saturday Group 1st   Murray Eason 42
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 4
Friday Group 1st   Donna Conod 33
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 4
Thursday Reserve Best In Show   Carmen Haller N/A
  Group 1st   Carmen Haller 27
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 4

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 12 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Brenton Wright 23
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 4
Saturday Group 1st   Grant Townsend 24
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 2
Thursday Group 1st   Mike Macbeth 13
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 2

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best In Show   Ainslie Mills 119
  Group 1st   Ainslie Mills 10
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 2
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Ann Hennigan N/A
  Group 1st   Leslie Rogers 14
  Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 2
Sunday Group 1st   Michelle Scott 19
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 3
Saturday Group 1st   Tempest Deptuch 18
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 3

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 23 to May 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Margaret Jones 15
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Saturday Group 1st   Peter Machen 16
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Friday Group 1st   Susan Norris-Jones 11
  Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Janet Buchanan 23
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 1
Saturday Group 1st   Terry Carter 27
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1
Friday Group 1st   Ricardo Saldana 19
  Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 18 to April 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Robert Smith (Dr) 55
  Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 2
Friday Best In Show   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 503
  Group 1st   Polly Smith 58
  Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 3

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 16 to April 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 1st   Sylvia Barkey 48
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 3

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 28 to March 30, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 15
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Silvana Tassan N/A
  Group 1st   Silvana Tassan 34
  Best Of Breed   Silvana Tassan 1
Friday Best In Show   Serge Tassan 253
  Group 1st   Serge Tassan 32
  Best Of Breed   Serge Tassan 1

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Harold Pybus 31
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Fabian Daza 41
  Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 3
Friday Group 1st   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 42
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 3

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 50 49 47 55 54
All Breed Ranking: 470 461 436 555 514

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 2 5 1 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   198
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC October 24 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Randy Garren 62
  Best Of Breed   Randy Garren 5

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Ainslie Mills 24
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 1
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Elrena Stadler N/A
  Group 1st   Joy McFarlane 23
  Best Of Breed   Joy McFarlane 1
Friday Group 1st   Elrena Stadler 21
  Best Of Breed   Elrena Stadler 1

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 03 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 18
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 3

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 01 to March 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Mary Gillan Cronchey N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Mary Gillan Cronchey N/A
  Group 1st   Mary Gillan Cronchey 16
  BPIG   Mary Gillan Cronchey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mary Gillan Cronchey 3
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Lyn Norman N/A
  Group 1st   Lyn Norman 14
  BPIG   Lyn Norman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lyn Norman 2

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC February 15 to February 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 2
Friday Group 4th   Kristen Francis 18
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 3

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 18th of November 2017 07:51:47 AM