GCh Conundrum Enchanted Boldwind
Border Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Isla - (Female)
Owner: Carole Baldwin
Breeder: Jane Parker
Handler: Jim McGriskin
Website: http://www.boldwind-border-terriers.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 4
Group Ranking: 96 96 93 87 78
All Breed Ranking: 873 864 819 771 716

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 4 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   91
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Border Terrier Club Of Ontario August 28 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Joanne Matheson N/A

Show Date
Border Terrier Canada [National] August 26 to August 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Leslie Gosling N/A

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 11
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Ron Mahon 9
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
Friday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 08 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Mark Houston-McMillan 13
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 4
Saturday Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 13
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 4
Friday Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 11
  Group 3rd   Dianne Miller 10
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 4
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 4

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 3
  Group 1st   Linda Kraft 15
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 3

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 5
Group Ranking: 64 64 57 54 43
All Breed Ranking: 730 727 696 650 578

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 6 4 2   0 0 0 0 0   113
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 7
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Saturday Group 1st   Donald Emslie 7
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 7
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Friday Group 3rd   Tim Doxtater 3
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ainslie Mills 5
  Group 1st   Terry Carter 6
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 1
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Rosemary Shoreman 4
  Group 2nd   Michael Shoreman 5
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 1
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 1
Friday Group 4th   Christopher Neilson 4
  Group 2nd   James Ham 6
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 1
  Best Of Breed   James Ham 1

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0
Friday Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 12
  Group 4th   Robert Whitney 10
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 15
  BPIG   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 14 to February 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Karen Doyle 0
  Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Martin Doherty 7
  BPIG   Martin Doherty N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
Saturday Group 3rd   James Ham 7
  BPIG   James Ham N/A
  Group 2nd   Alan Bennett 8
  BPIG   Alan Bennett N/A
  Best Of Breed   James Ham 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 17 17 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 261 257 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2793 2750 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   15
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 14 to November 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 1
Friday Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 7
  Group 3rd   Valerie Gervais 7
  BPIG   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 1

Show Date
Red River Terrier Association August 16 to August 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy in Sweepstakes   Diane Fast N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By