Can GCh. Karleo's Gold Rush
Great Pyrenees
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Dawson - (Male)
Owner: Karen & Leo Melanson
Breeder: Karen Melanson
Handler: Leo Melanson
Website: http://www.karleos.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 174 160 207 177 137
All Breed Ranking: 1040 941 1245 1060 827

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   68
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   William Byrne N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 4 (0-3-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Fred Dewsbury 24

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Osborne 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
  Group 4th   James Osborne 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Group 4th   Mike Jackman 14
  Group 4th   Glen Stark 12

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 08 to April 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Michael Shoreman N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Select Dog   Sandy Alexander N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 3 3
Group Ranking: 82 82 83 101 92
All Breed Ranking: 512 509 513 605 554

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 3 3 3   0 0 0 0 0   172
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Denis 0
Friday Group 2nd   Melody Roth 14
  Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 0

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 29 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Adriana Gaitan Villegas 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
Saturday Group 4th   William Byrne 8
  Best Of Breed   Rafael Otalora Robayo 0
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Group 3rd   Rafael Otalora Robayo 10

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Group 1st   Marilyn O'Neill 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   William Gunn 19
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
Saturday Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 15
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
  Group 2nd   Ann Hennigan 21
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2 (0-0-1-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cruz 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Group 2nd   Patricia Cruz 16
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Phyllis Pancel 17
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Ron Mahon 19
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 12
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1 (0-0-1-1)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 61 61 59 57 61
All Breed Ranking: 367 362 336 317 341

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 3 7   0 0 0 0 0   245
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 3 (0-2-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 4 (1-2-1-1)

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 12 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Group 4th   Charles Trotter 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Patricia Trotter 21
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 14 to August 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 11
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Group 1st   Margaret Jones 10
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Sunday Group 4th   Mike Macbeth 8
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A
Friday Group 4th   Robert Whitney 8
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 18 to July 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 12
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Group 4th   Bruce Owen 15
  Best Of Breed   You Chang Su 0

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 13 to June 14, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 4 (1-2-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 4 (1-2-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 16 to May 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 09 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Paula Hartinger 19
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
  Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 17

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 02 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 5 (1-3-1-1)
  Group 4th   Ann Jackman 22
  Best Of Breed   Ann Jackman 3 (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Group 4th   Wendy Schira 19
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 5 (1-3-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 3 (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 28 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
Saturday Group 2nd   James Noe 20
  Best Of Breed   James Noe 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 2

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 6 6 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 267 264 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1611 1582 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   41
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 08 to November 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 4
Saturday Group 2nd   Cheryl Paterson 37
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 3

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 22 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mario Duarte 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 7 6
Group Ranking: 202 195 189 171 158
All Breed Ranking: 1297 1266 1225 1139 1023

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   56
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Best Of Breed   Irenne Bader 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 16 to August 19, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 3
  Group 3rd   Marilyn Foulds 14
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 1
  Group 3rd   Morley Thornton 9
Sunday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 3
Friday Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 15
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 3
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fred Heal 2
  Group 4th   Fred Heal 9

Show Date
Great Pyrenees Club of Canada May 11 to May 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Whitney Coombs N/A

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Great Pyrenees Club of Canada September 15 to September 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 23rd of September 2017 09:51:42 PM