Ch Arthayr A Winter Warrior
Norrbottenspets
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Conker - (Male)
Owner: Carol Jones
Breeder: Paul Petrie
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 329 329 319 299 273
All Breed Ranking: 2904 2901 2752 2608 2359

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 2   14
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Andrew Brown N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Veronica Mercer N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Southern Ontario Scent Hounds August 11 to August 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Erodotus Neofytou 1

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Randy Garren N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Ronald Spritzer (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Hilderman (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Reisman 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
All Hound Club Of Ontario June 02 to June 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 0

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Valerie Gervais N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  BPIG   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Shauna McLauchlan N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Shauna McLauchlan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Denise Cornelssen N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 2
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Lee Anne Bateman 2

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Veronica Mercer N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Virginia Lyne N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 532 529 576 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3912 3877 4145 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   6
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 03 to December 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Winners   Guy Jeavons (1-2-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Guy Jeavons (1-2-0-1)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Per Kristian Andersen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Of Winners   Mark Houston-McMillan (1-2-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Mark Houston-McMillan (1-2-0-1)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Sharol Candace Way N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sharol Candace Way N/A
  Winners Dog   Sharol Candace Way (1-2-0-0)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Sulie Greendale-Paveza N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sulie Greendale-Paveza 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Sulie Greendale-Paveza (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sulie Greendale-Paveza N/A
  Winners Dog   Sulie Greendale-Paveza (1-2-0-0)
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A
  Winners Dog   Kim Meredith-Cavanna (1-2-0-0)

Show Date
All Hound Club Of Ontario October 30 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Canalizo 0

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Murrel Purkhiser 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 2

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Richard Paquette N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 12 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Loraine Boutwell N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 13th of December 2017 02:17:51 PM