GCh Pine Ridge's Dare To Dream
Bullmastiff
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Roxi - (Female)
Owner: Brandi Allan / Jason Angle
Breeder: Brandi Allan / Jason Angle
Handler: Brandi Allan / Terri-Lee Cossar
Website: http://www.pineridgebullmastiffs.ca/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 9 15
Group Ranking: 100 99 94 83 178
All Breed Ranking: 560 553 525 481 1051

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 5 1 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   165
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 27 to September 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 17
  Group 1st   Ray Smith 18

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 06 to September 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 13
Saturday Group 1st   Judith Byrne 20
  Group 2nd   Alan Bennett 16

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Virginia Lyne 26
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 5

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 15 to August 18, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 29
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 19 to July 20, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michael Gelinas 8
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Group 4th   Sandy Gelinas 8
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 2
  Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 10

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 3 3
Group Ranking: 44 42 41 40 40
All Breed Ranking: 234 223 218 209 195

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 4 2 5 4   0 0 0 0 0   409
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Allan Brown 19
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 3

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 12 to October 13, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 5

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 28 to September 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Christopher Neilson 10
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Harold Hutchinson 3

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 16 to August 19, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 2
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 3
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 4
  Group 1st   Ray Smith 25
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 27

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fred Heal 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 0

Show Date
Chaleur Canine Club July 13 to July 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Clara Inez Pulido Reyes 3
  Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 3
  Group 4th   Clara Inez Pulido Reyes 16
  Group 2nd   Fabian Daza 20
Saturday Group 4th   Adriana Gaitan Villegas 14
  Group 1st   Christian Gomez 22
  Best Of Breed   Adriana Gaitan Villegas 2
  Best Of Breed   Christian Gomez 2

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 2
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 2

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 15 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 2
  Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 16
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2
  Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 11

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 08 to June 09, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jim Bricknell 0
  Group 3rd   Jim Bricknell 26
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0
Saturday Best In Show   Alan Bennett 116
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Group 3rd   Martin Doherty 28
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Group 1st   Alan Bennett 35

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 18 to May 19, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Ed Wild 25
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 2
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 2

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 9 9 11 14 19
Group Ranking: 145 143 171 175 238
All Breed Ranking: 774 766 984 961 1448

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   114
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 03 to November 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 31
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 4

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 06 to October 07, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 3

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 08 to September 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 4
  Group 3rd   Peter Machen 13
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 5
  Group 4th   Phyllis Wolfish 11

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Wallace 5

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 23 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1
  Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 2

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 09 to June 10, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 1
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 18
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 2
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 02 to June 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Natalie Dunfee 8
  Best Of Breed   Natalie Dunfee 1

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 11 to February 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 4

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 9 11
Group Ranking: 112 109 119 120 145
All Breed Ranking: 615 596 656 627 835

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 2 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   164
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 12 to November 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Ron Mahon 25
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fernando da Costa Maia 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 3

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 24 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 0
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Markus 0
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 10 to September 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 03 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 5
  Group 2nd   Shirley Limoges 46
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   John Forbes 15
  Best Of Breed   John Forbes 0
Sunday Group 4th   Bud Haverstock 12
  Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Gilbert 0
  Group 3rd   John B. Ross 18
Friday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 0
  Group 1st   Marilyn Foulds 20

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 25 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe 1
  Group 4th   Natalie Dunfee 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 18 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ivan Sandoval 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Felicitas Helene Mattosch 0

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 1
  Best Of Breed   Donald Duncan 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By