MBIS Am Silver GCh. Can Ch. Cardross Red Dirt Road
Collie (Smooth)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Clay - (Male)
Owner: Beth Rutherford, Mara Flood and Rebecca Flood
Breeder: Beth Rutherford
Handler:
Website: http://www.cardrosscollies.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 12 16 19 16 10
All Breed Ranking: 93 117 132 111 76

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
4 0 12 5 1 1   0 1 0 0 0   876
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 09 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Bruce Owen 111 *
  Group 1st   Bruce Owen 23
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Joan Beech 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Joyce Love 23
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Maritime Group 7 Club September 02 to September 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Jo Ann Pavey 42

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 4 (2-1-1-1)
  Group 1st   Sandra Lex 39
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 4 (2-2-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 36

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 10
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Saturday Best In Show   Bonnie Derry 163 *
  Group 1st   Bonnie Derry 16
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
Friday Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 10
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Group 1st   Fred Dewsbury 10

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 03 to June 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 7

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 13 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 21
  Group 1st   Peter Machen 28
Saturday Best In Show   Martin Doherty 135 *
  Best In Show   Michael Woods (Dr) 139 *
  Group 1st   Martin Doherty 26
  Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 28
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Open Dog Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Group 1st   Anik Primeau 15
  Winners Dog   Anik Primeau N/A
  Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 18
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
  Open Dog Class   Anik Primeau N/A
  Winners Dog   Kathrine Grant N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   James Osborne 15
  Open Dog Class   Glen Stark N/A
  Winners Dog   Glen Stark N/A
  Open Dog Class   James Osborne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Winners Dog   James Osborne N/A
  Best Of Breed   James Osborne 0
  Group 2nd   Glen Stark 17

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 24 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Allan Brown (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Cathy Delmar (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cathy Delmar N/A
  Junior Puppy Dog Class   Cathy Delmar N/A
  Best Of Winners   Cathy Delmar (1-1-0-1)
  Junior Puppy Dog Class   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cathy Delmar N/A
  Winners Dog   Allan Brown (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Brown N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Phyllis Pancel (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Winners Dog   Patricia Cruz (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Cruz N/A
  Junior Puppy Dog Class   Patricia Cruz N/A
  Winners Dog   Phyllis Pancel (1-1-0-1)
  Junior Puppy Dog Class   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Phyllis Pancel N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 10 to October 11, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 3-6 Month Dog Class   Goran Bodegard N/A
Saturday 3-6 Month Dog Class   Wendy Maisey N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 25th of September 2017 06:30:25 AM