CAN. GCH, MULTI JMEX, C JPAM, CAMP MEX., CAMP PAN AM InParadise Premier Performance
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Amadeus - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 89 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 697 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   42
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Prairie Dachshund Club May 06 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gopi Krishnan 2

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Kenneth Chuah 36
  Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharol Candace Way 2

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 36 34 34 33 38
All Breed Ranking: 243 239 239 247 307

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 1 7   0 0 0 0 4   386
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Saturday Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 6
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 7 (2-2-3-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 7 (3-2-2-1)
Friday Select Dog   Gunnar Nymann N/A

Show Date
Prairie Dachshund Club October 28 to October 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 10

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 8 (2-2-4-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 12 (4-4-4-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 7 (1-3-4-0)

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 4 (0-2-2-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Vickie Umpleby 16
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 3 (1-1-1-1)
Sunday Group 4th   James Frederiksen 17
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 4 (2-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 4 (1-2-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 4 (1-3-1-0)

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
Saturday Group 4th   Loraine Boutwell 28
  Best Of Breed   Loraine Boutwell 0
Friday Group 3rd   James Reynolds 29
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 25 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
Saturday Group 4th   Wendy Paquette 14
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Randy Garren 4

Show Date
Miniature Dachshund Club of BC July 29 to July 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   C G Brace N/A
  Best Brace   C G Brace N/A
  Best Brace In Specialty   C G Brace N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 27 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 8 (1-5-1-2)
Saturday Group 1st   Nigel Trainor 64
  Best Of Breed   Nigel Trainor 9 (1-5-2-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Robynne Trainor 5 (0-3-1-2)

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Jovanovic 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Keith Simmons 4

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 7
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 4
Friday Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 4
  Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 5
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 4
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 3
Sunday Group 4th   Bill Walkey 22
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 3
Friday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 2

Show Date
Federation Of Dachshunds Clubs Of Canada [National] April 16 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Steven Wolden 5
  Best Brace   Steven Wolden N/A
  Best Opposite In Multi-Breed Specialty   Steven Wolden N/A
  Best Brace In Specialty   Steven Wolden N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 15 to April 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 7

Show Date
Western Dachshund Club April 15 to April 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carla Mathies 10
  Best Brace   Carla Mathies N/A

Show Date
Aristocrat Hound Association April 14 to April 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 6

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 13 to April 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 6
Thursday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 3

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tanya Stockmari 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Alberto Berrios 4

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 20 to January 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 5

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 2
Group Ranking: 35 34 32 36 53
All Breed Ranking: 287 283 268 291 442

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 3 12   0 0 0 0 1   336
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Mary White 4

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 4

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Joan Beech 6
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
Saturday Group 4th   Judy Horton 15
  Best Of Breed   Judy Horton 0
Friday Group 2nd   Melvin Beech 16
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Susan Norris-Jones 11
  Group 4th   Ed Wild 4
  Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 3
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 3
Saturday Group 4th   Ron Mahon 4
  Group 4th   Edward MacDonald 5
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1
  Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 2
Friday Group 4th   David Swartwood 8
  Group 3rd   Judith Shurb 10
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 3
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 3

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 16 to September 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jo Schepers 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Harto Stockmari 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Ty 1

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 09 to September 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 15
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 4
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 8
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Hill 25
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 1

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Jacqueline Stacy 23
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Stacy 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 6
Saturday Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 12
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 4
Friday Group 4th   Tempest Deptuch 11
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 4

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Linnell Clarke 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Simon Sim 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Walton 1

Show Date
Alberta Sporting Hound Association July 29 to July 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Lou Guerrero 3

Show Date
Medicine Hat Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Ann Hennigan 4
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Bill Walkey 6
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
Friday Group 1st   Maribel Sy 8
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 14 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karen Doyle 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 3

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 4
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 6
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 6

Show Date
Federation of Dachshund Club of Canada [National] May 21 to May 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Jane Fowler N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 13 to May 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Mulcahy 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 2

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 08 to April 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 4

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 2

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 6

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 22 to January 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michelle Scott 24
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 56 56 56 48 45
Group Ranking: 623 617 585 547 507
All Breed Ranking: 4608 4569 4303 4098 3821

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 3

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By