GCHEX Galheights Code Q A Qomolangma, RE, CGN
Bouvier des Flandres
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Q - (Male)
Owner: Sophie Galland
Breeder: Sophie Galland
Conformation Handler: Sophie Galland
Website: http://galheights.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 6 5 14 15 21
All Breed Ranking: 54 51 103 113 140

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 0 12 11 6 3   0 0 0 0 0   1387
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Dana Cline 372 *
  Group 1st   Francis Smith Moffat 54
  Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 4
  Group 1st   Elizardo Valadez 47
Friday Best In Show   Elizardo Valadez 300 *
  Group 1st   Dana Cline 47
  Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 4

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  Group 2nd   Ole Nielsen 20
Friday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Group 3rd   Rosemary Shoreman 7
Thursday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
  Group 3rd   Michael Shoreman 6

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 25 to August 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1
  Group 2nd   David Swartwood 22
Friday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 1
  Group 2nd   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 20

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 22
Saturday Group 3rd   Cheryl Paterson 24
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
Friday Group 1st   Ed Wild 27
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 04 to August 06, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Karsten Kaemling N/A
Friday Group 2nd   James Osborne 31
  Best Of Breed   James Osborne 4 (2-0-2-1)

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 2
  Group 4th   Charles Bett 10

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 21 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 25
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Group 1st   Lynn White 26
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 2
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Tim Thomas N/A
  Group 1st   James Osborne 29
  Best Of Breed   Tim Thomas 0
  Best Of Breed   James Osborne 0
  Group 1st   Tim Thomas 28

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Group 2nd   Linda Kraft 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Group 2nd   Jocelyne Gagne 22
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 22
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Group 2nd   Raymond Lariviere 22

Show Date
Club de Bouvier des Flandres du Quebec June 24 to June 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 7
  Group 1st   Fabian Daza 57

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 08 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Mary White 13
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 3
Thursday Group 4th   Cec Ringstrom 10
  Group 1st   Ray Smith 17
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 2
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 2

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 25
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 2

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 4
  Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 38
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 4
  Group 2nd   Jean-Louis Blais 28

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 15 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 3
  Group 2nd   Michel Bouchard 17
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 21
  BPIG   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 11
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 3

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Group 3rd   Michel Bouchard 46
  Best B/O Handled In Group   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 3
Friday Best B/O Handled In Show   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Best B/O Handled In Group   Tony Vandendool N/A
  BPIG   Tony Vandendool N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  BPIG   Robert Rowbotham N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Denys Janssen N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 13 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Judith Taylor N/A

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 18 to July 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Ann Ingram N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Guillermo Carrillo N/A
  3-6 Month Dog Class   Guillermo Carrillo N/A
Tuesday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  3-6 Month Dog Class   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Guy Spagnolo N/A
  3-6 Month Dog Class   Guy Spagnolo N/A
Monday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Guy Spagnolo N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Ann Ingram N/A
  3-6 Month Dog Class   Ann Ingram N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 2 2 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 45 42 54 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 136 125 163 N/A N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Total
Points
92.67 94.67 90.67 33

2017

Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Excellent B   Marie-J Cloutier 78.0(2 Pts)
  Excellent B   Marie-J Cloutier 96.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Advanced B   Lisa Day 99.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent A   Patricia Hunt 98.0(7 Pts)

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 04 to August 06, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Diane Hiseler 98.0(7 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Nathalie Robitaille 87.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Pierre Lambert 100.0

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 08 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Gail Wormington 99.0
  Novice B   Gail Wormington 100.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 19th of October 2017 08:25:26 PM