MBIS MBISS Can GCh/MBIS Col GCh/Am Ch Summerford's What Ever
Newfoundland
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Tr'Ever - (Male)
Owner: Francisco Chavez Pouchard, John Affel and Leo Jaime Rabinovitz
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
All Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
41 9 72 40 11 0   0 0 1 0 2   9987
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Kathrine Grant 81 *
  Group 1st   Ron Mahon 3
  Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 6
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
Sunday Best In Show   Deirdre McKinnon 109 *
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 6
  Group 1st   Deirdre McKinnon 7
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Saturday Best In Show   Thora Brown 117 *
  Best In Show   Olga Gagne 116 *
  Group 1st   Allan Brown 9
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Group 1st   Olga Gagne 6

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 30 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Donna Conod 132 *
  Best In Show   Rick Fehler 133 *
  Group 1st   Donna Conod 25
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 24
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Saturday Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 25
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Group 2nd   Glen Stark 21
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Dana Cline N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 0
  Group 1st   Dana Cline 73
Saturday Group 2nd   Francis Smith Moffat 79
  Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 0
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Elizardo Valadez N/A
  Group 3rd   Elizardo Valadez 37
  Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 0
  Group 1st   Deirdre McKinnon 59
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 1

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Osborne 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   James Osborne 2
Saturday Best In Show   Ekarat Sangkunakup 347 *
  Group 1st   Ekarat Sangkunakup 91
  Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 3 (1-1-1-1)
Friday Group 3rd   Joy Lynne Huntley 32
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0

Show Date
Newfoundland Dog Club Of Canada [Regional] September 03 to September 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 52

Show Date
Newfoundland Dog Club Of Canada [National] September 01 to September 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rafael Malo Alcrudo N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Rafael Malo Alcrudo 208 *
  Best Of Breed   Danik Dancause 11 (4-6-1-1)
  Group 1st   Danik Dancause 54
Saturday Best In Show   Ole Nielsen 271 *
  Best Of Breed   Rafael Malo Alcrudo 27 (10-14-1-3)
  Group 1st   Rafael Malo Alcrudo 75
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 30 (10-17-1-3)
  Group 2nd   Michael Shoreman 57
Thursday Group 2nd   Rosemary Shoreman 40
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 25 (9-15-1-1)

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 25 to August 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ramon Podesta 1
  Group 3rd   Ramon Podesta 14
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1
  Group 1st   David Swartwood 38
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1
  Group 2nd   Thomas Nesbitt 32
Friday Group 2nd   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 38
  Group 2nd   Chris Graham 35
  Best Of Breed   Chris Graham 1
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 1

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Mike Jackman 23
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
Saturday Best In Show   David Kirkland 198 *
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Group 1st   Cheryl Paterson 28
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Group 1st   Kristen Francis 36
Friday Best In Show   Ed Wild 140 *
  Group 1st   Ed Wild 22
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0

Show Date
Working & Herding Club of Southern Ontario August 13 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 1
  Group 3rd   Jeremy Browne 18

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Luiz Ribas Silva 260 *
  Best Of Breed   Erodotus Neofytou 0
  Group 1st   Erodotus Neofytou 50
Saturday Best In Show   Andrew Brown 245 *
  Best Of Breed   Andrew Brown 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Andrew Brown 38
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Erodotus Neofytou N/A
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Group 1st   Irene Latchford 36
  Group 1st   Peter Machen 30

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Carmen Navarro 236 *
  Group 1st   Faye Strauss 63
  Best Of Breed   Faye Strauss 0
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 0
  Group 1st   Carlos Quinones 74
Saturday Best In Show   Carlos Quinones 314 *
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Group 1st   Michael Hill 77

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 30
Thursday Best In Show   Patricia Lanctot 154 *
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 31
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 36
Wednesday Group 1st   Nancy Tibben 36
  Group 1st   Sean Shields 32
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 3 (0-2-1-1)

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   William Gunn 146 *
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   William Gunn 23
Saturday Best In Show   Allan Brown 169 *
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Group 1st   Allan Brown 34
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 22
Friday Best In Show   Thora Brown 142 *
  Best In Show   Vickie Umpleby 153 *
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Tony Vandendool 19
  Group 1st   Vickie Umpleby 23

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 21 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
  Group 2nd   Ben Wasylyshen 35
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 0
  Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 29
  Group 2nd   Lynn White 37
Friday Best In Show   Tim Thomas 233
  Best Of Breed   Tim Thomas 0
  Group 1st   Tim Thomas 34

Show Date
London Canine Association July 15 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Roberta Parish 25
  Group 2nd   Ole Nielsen 27
  Best Of Breed   Roberta Parish 0
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Melvin Beech N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
  Group 1st   Melvin Beech 27
  Group 2nd   Joan Beech 26
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Deirdre McKinnon 149
  Group 1st   Deirdre McKinnon 17
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 23
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Glen Stark 14
  Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 13
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 2
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 3

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 22
  Group 2nd   John Rowton 18
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 2
Thursday Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 21
  Group 2nd   Terry Carter 19
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Olga Gagne 143
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Group 1st   Darle Heck 19
Saturday Best In Show   Darle Heck 156
  Group 1st   Bill Walkey 27
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
Friday Best In Show   Bill Walkey 123
  Best In Show   Jacqueline Rusby 134
  Group 1st   Mike Jackman 20
  Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 18
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Group 1st   Dianne Miller 21
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
Saturday Best In Show   Dianne Miller 159
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 29
Friday Best In Show   Brian Taylor 129
  Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 28
  Group 1st   Brian Taylor 27
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Ivan Sandoval 177
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 2
  Group 1st   Anna Hewson 22
Saturday Best In Show   Garry Allan 170
  Group 1st   Garry Allan 20
  Best Of Breed   Ivan Sandoval 2
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 2
  Group 1st   Ivan Sandoval 24
Friday Best In Show   Marilyn O'Neill 128
  Best In Show   Elaine Whitney 139
  Group 1st   Marilyn O'Neill 19
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 16
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jean Lawless 0
  Group 2nd   Jean Lawless 41
Sunday Best Of Breed   George Marquis 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   George Marquis 62
Saturday Best In Show   Kay Sneath 508 *
  Best Of Breed   Ronald Spritzer (Dr) 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Ronald Spritzer (Dr) 65
Friday Best Of Breed   Shirley Bell 0
  Group 1st   Shirley Bell 52
  Best Of Breed   Paul Lawless 0
  Group 2nd   Paul Lawless 31

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 27 to May 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Fred Dewsbury 150
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Group 1st   Fred Dewsbury 31
  Group 1st   Donna Conod 32
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Donna Conod N/A
  Reserve Best In Show   Brenton Wright N/A
  Group 1st   Margaret Jones 38
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Group 1st   Brenton Wright 40

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Group 2nd   Joy Lynne Huntley 29
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
  Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 36
  Group 2nd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 47
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
  Group 3rd   Bonnie Derry 40

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 18
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Saturday Best In Show   Carlos Roberto Flaquer Rocha 198
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 0
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Roberto Flaquer Rocha 0
  Group 1st   Carlos Roberto Flaquer Rocha 36
  Group 1st   Michel Chaloux 25
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Danik Dancause 0
  Group 3rd   Danik Dancause 18
  Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 18

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 13
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Group 2nd   Patricia Taylor 17
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Joy Hodgkinson 16
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   John Hodgkinson 14

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 41
Saturday Group 2nd   Jean-Louis Blais 49
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 3
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 2
  Group 2nd   Anik Primeau 51
Friday Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 39
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fernando Da Costa Maia 1
  Group 2nd   Edgar Bajona 46
  Group 2nd   Fernando Da Costa Maia 42
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lana Ferguson 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Juan Miranda Saucedo 42
Friday Best In Show   Patricia Lanctot 186 *
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 27
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Katelon Bajona-Fox 23
  Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 14 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Thomas Nesbitt 138
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Group 1st   David Swartwood 19
Saturday Best In Show   Robert Whitney 175
  Best In Show   Denys Janssen 179
  Best Of Breed   Michael Forte 0
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 26
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Group 1st   Michael Forte 25
Friday Best In Show   Michael Forte 165
  Best In Show   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 163
  Group 1st   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 25
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0
  Group 1st   Denys Janssen 23

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Paterson 11
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  Group 2nd   Ole Nielsen 8
  Best Of Breed   Chris Woodrow 0
  Group 3rd   Chris Woodrow 6
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Wendy Schira N/A
  Group 1st   Doug Windsor 11
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Group 1st   Wendy Schira 11
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 2
  Group 3rd   Mike Jackman 27
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 33
Friday Group 2nd   Luis Pinto Teixeira 34
  Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 1
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 1

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Virginia Lyne 48
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Edd Bivin 52
Friday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0
  Group 1st   Sean Shields 30

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 1 1 1 2 2
All Breed Ranking: 5 5 6 9 7

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
17 3 64 22 18 6   1 0 0 0 1   5895
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 03 to December 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Guy Jeavons 272 *
  Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 32
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Per Kristian Andersen 38
  Best Of Breed   Per Kristian Andersen 0

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 79
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 2 (0-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Sulie Greendale-Paveza 0
  Group 1st   Sulie Greendale-Paveza 63

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Bruce Owen 33
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 3 (0-3-1-0)
Saturday Best In Show   Judith Shurb 242 *
  Group 1st   Judi Elford 36
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 3 (0-3-1-0)
Friday Group 2nd   Judith Shurb 15
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 0
  Group 1st   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 48
Saturday Group 1st   Jon Cole 56
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0
Friday Best In Show   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 249
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 43

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Torbjorn Skaar 3
  Group 1st   Torbjorn Skaar 33
Saturday Group 2nd   Wendy Paquette 26
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 3
Friday Group 4th   Michael Leonard 7
  Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 2

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Phyllis Pancel 182 *
  Group 1st   Phyllis Pancel 24
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 28
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Friday Group 1st   Ann Felske-Jackman 26
  Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 21
  Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 0
  Group 3rd   Cherie Holmes 20
  Group 1st   Irenne Bader 32
  Best Of Breed   Irenne Bader 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 0
  Group 4th   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 10
Friday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 0
  Group 1st   Carlos Quinones 25

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 11
  Best Of Breed   Julio Rueda 0
  Group 3rd   Julio Rueda 6
Sunday Best In Show   Donna Conod 140 *
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Best Of Breed   Judy Horton 0
  Group 1st   Donna Conod 18
  Group 3rd   Judy Horton 9
Saturday Best In Show   Judy Horton 145 *
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 18
  Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 2nd   Javier Ramirez Gomez 11

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 01 to October 02, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Thora Brown 120
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1
  Group 1st   Ray Smith 17
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 2
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 3
  Group 1st   Allan Brown 17
  Group 1st   Grant Townsend 17
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 3

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Stephen Dainard N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 4 (1-3-1-0)
  Group 3rd   David Gilmour 16
Friday Select Dog   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Glen Stark 23

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 16 to September 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Cheryl Paterson 88
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 4
  Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Kelland 1
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1
  Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 5
  Group 1st   David Kelland 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 3
  Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 3
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
  Group 1st   William Gunn 38
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Linnell Clarke 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Group 3rd   Brenda Wilson 11
  Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 0
  Group 2nd   Deirdre McKinnon 17
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
  Group 1st   Virginia Lyne 42
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Group 3rd   David Swartwood 30
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Group 1st   James Reynolds 38

Show Date
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario August 07 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Steven Gladstone 47
  Best Of Breed   Steven Gladstone 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Joyce Love 42
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
Saturday Group 4th   Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) 37
  Best Of Breed   Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) 0
Friday Group 2nd   Luis Pinto Teixeira 30
  Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 0

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Ed Wild 27
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Sunday Best In Show   Ed Wild 240 *
  Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Nicholas De Bedout 44
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paul Stanton 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Juan Naveda Carrero 0
  Group 2nd   Juan Naveda Carrero 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 30
Friday Best In Show   William Gunn 164 *
  Group 1st   Irene Latchford 19
  Group 1st   William Gunn 22
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 18 to July 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Reserve Best In Show   Ann Ingram N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 0
  Group 1st   Guy Spagnolo 26
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Kemp 0
  Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo 1 (1-0-1-0)
Monday Best Of Breed   David Kelland 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   David Kelland 25

Show Date
London Canine Association July 09 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Bruce Owen 127 *
  Group 1st   Bruce Owen 14
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Group 2nd   Geraldine Taylor 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Group 2nd   Michael Hill 12
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 0
  Group 2nd   Heather Brennan 15

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Lucie Paradis 135
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 2
  Group 1st   Brian Taylor 11
  Group 1st   Lucie Paradis 20
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
Saturday Best In Show   Sharon Derrick 150
  Best In Show   Ron Mahon 135
  Group 1st   Ron Mahon 26
  Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 29
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 4
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 4

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 20
  Group 2nd   Ole Nielsen 19
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 4
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 4
Thursday Group 1st   Carlos Capone 24
  Group 3rd   Jeremy Browne 19
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Capone 4
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 4

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Kristen Francis 119
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 23
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2
Saturday Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 22
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 2
Friday Group 1st   Harold Pybus 22
  Group 1st   Kristen Francis 24
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 2
  Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 22
Saturday Group 1st   Sandra Lex 24
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 2
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 2
  Group 2nd   Phyllis Pancel 17
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 2
  Group 1st   Barbara Heal 20

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 31
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 2
Saturday Group 1st   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 27
  Group 3rd   Kenneth Chuah 22
  Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 2
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 1
Friday Best In Show   Joy Lynne Huntley 189
  Group 1st   Tony Vandendool 26
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 2
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 2
  Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 29

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Jon Cole 32
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0
Sunday Group 1st   Fabio Amorim 62
  Best Of Breed   Fabio Amorim 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   William de Villeneuve 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 2nd   William de Villeneuve 54
Friday Best In Show   Fabio Amorim 448 *
  Best Of Breed   Francesca Browning-Christina 0
  Group 1st   Francesca Browning-Christina 53

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 28 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
Saturday Group 1st   Allan Brown 13
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 13

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 45
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Bill Walkey 59
Saturday Group 2nd   Anik Primeau 63
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Chan Weng Woh 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Chan Weng Woh 38
  Group 2nd   Edgar Bajona 38

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 15 to April 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Igor Vygouzov 27
  Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 31
  Best Of Breed   Igor Vygouzov 0
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Danik Dancause 0
  Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 25
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez N/A
  Group 1st   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 23
  Group 3rd   Michael Gelinas 18
  Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Ed Wild 72
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 59
Friday Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0
  Group 4th   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 30
  Group 1st   David Kelland 38
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Franklin Van der Spuy 1
  Group 3rd   Franklin Van der Spuy 41
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1
  Group 1st   John Rowton 56
Friday Best Of Breed   Tim Thomas 1
  Group 1st   Tim Thomas 41

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Open Dog Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 54
  Winners Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Michael Woods (Dr) (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Open Dog Class   Jack Ireland N/A
  Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 50
  Winners Dog   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Friday Winners Dog   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Open Dog Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Group 3rd   Raymond Lariviere 32

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   James Frederiksen 39
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 54
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 59
  Open Dog Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0
  Winners Dog   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Open Dog Class   Jeremy Browne N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 15 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 156 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 934 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   83
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 2nd   Irene Latchford 36
  Winners Dog   Irene Latchford N/A
  Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
Monday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  Winners Dog   Lee Steeves (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Lee Steeves (1-1-0-0)
Sunday Group 2nd   Melody Roth 46
  Winners Dog   Melody Roth N/A
  Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 0
  Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Melody Roth N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 17th of October 2017 01:51:02 PM