NBISS MBIS MRBIS GCH EX Mardi Gras's Don't Mess With Texas By Kumani
Rhodesian Ridgeback
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Midas - (Male)
Owner: Dana Berson
Breeder: Kathy Walkoviak
Handler: Dana Berson
Website: http://www.ridgebacks.org/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 5 5 6 6 4
All Breed Ranking: 41 44 49 36 28

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 0 17 10 4 2   0 0 0 1 2   1602
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 13 to October 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis 12

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Ainslie Mills 26
Sunday Group 1st   Michael Hill 21
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Ricardo Saldana 34
  Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Group 1st   Bruce Fraser 27

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Athanasios Garivaldis 45
Saturday Group 2nd   Vania Haga (Dr) 43
Friday Group 2nd   Adriana Gaitan Villegas 34

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC September 14 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Osamu Toyokawa 28
  Group 2nd   Edna St Hilaire 26
Thursday Best Owner Handled In Group   Pedro Delerue N/A
  Group 2nd   Pedro Delerue 17

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 4 (1-3-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Loraine Boutwell 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Loraine Boutwell N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 4 (1-3-1-0)

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Carlos Quinones 9
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Juan Miranda Saucedo 12
  Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 2
  Group 1st   Judi Elford 11

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 1st   Tempest Deptuch 8
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1 (1-0-1-0)
Wednesday Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 9
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 1 (1-0-1-0)
Tuesday Group 1st   Grant Townsend 10
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 7
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 1 (1-0-1-0)
Sunday Group 2nd   Jon Cole 6
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 4th   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Hardwick 4
  Group 4th   Kathleen Hardwick 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 7
  Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 25
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Nancy Popovich N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 4
  Group 1st   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 21

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 18
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 6
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 10
  Group 1st   Tempest Deptuch 25

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 15 to April 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 2
  Group 3rd   Rosemary Shoreman 49
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 4

Show Date
Aristocrat Hound Association April 14 to April 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Stud Dog   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 7
  Group 4th   Robert Smith (Dr) 67

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 13 to April 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best In Show   Walter Pinsker 445
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 4
  Group 1st   Bruce Fraser 71
Thursday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 3
  Group 2nd   Walter Pinsker 37

Show Date
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club Of Canada [National] April 01 to April 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 72

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Susan Norris-Jones 83
  Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 42
Friday Best Of Breed   Roberta Parish 45

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 2
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Mary White N/A
  Group 1st   Mary White 23
Saturday Best In Show   Ainslie Mills 248
  Group 1st   Karl Erik Johansson 26
  Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 2
Friday Best Owner Handled In Group   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Group 1st   Ainslie Mills 23
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 1

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 2 2 1 1 2
Group Ranking: 26 26 26 24 38
All Breed Ranking: 213 211 198 191 316

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 2 9 5 3 2   0 0 0 0 1   444
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 8

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Judy Horton 18
  Best Of Breed   Judy Horton 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 2

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Bonnie Tetlock 43
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Tetlock 13
Saturday Group 1st   Daniel Ceres Rubio 37
  Best Of Breed   Daniel Ceres Rubio 9
Friday Group 2nd   Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales 28
  Best Of Breed   Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales 8

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 16 to September 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Owner Handled In Show   Elaine Ty N/A
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Jo Schepers N/A
  Group 1st   Jo Schepers 28
  Best Of Breed   Jo Schepers 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Harto Stockmari 10
  Group 4th   Harto Stockmari 29
Friday Group 1st   Elaine Ty 24
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Ty 12
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Elaine Ty N/A

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Best Owner Handled In Show   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Group 2nd   Valerie Gervais 11
  Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 12
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 1
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 1
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Denise Cornelssen N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 11
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 4

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Reserve Best In Show   Maria del Rocio Espejo Saavedra N/A
  Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 12
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 3
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Maria del Rocio Espejo Saavedra 3
  Group 1st   Maria del Rocio Espejo Saavedra 13
Tuesday Group 4th   Tempest Deptuch 9
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 3

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Judith Byrne 13
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 3
Sunday Group 1st   William Byrne 14
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 3
Saturday Group 2nd   David Denis 14
  Best Of Breed   David Denis 3

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 21 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Shauna McLauchlan 9

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 25 to June 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 3

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 2
Monday Group 3rd   Wendy Maisey 11
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 5
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 5
  Group 2nd   Francis Smith Moffat 13

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 05 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Adrian Landarte 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Mulcahy 6
Thursday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 4

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 08 to April 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Starr White 6
  Group 1st   Starr White 33
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Steve Kass 9

Show Date
Aristocrat Hound Association April 08 to April 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   William Robert Russell 10

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 44 44 40 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 570 567 538 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4238 4204 3963 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 09 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 4

Show Date
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of BC September 05 to September 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brace   Patricia Trotter N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 03 to April 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel N/A

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) N/A

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 26 to September 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Andi Hudono N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Ronnie Natividad N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Ann Hennigan N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Ann Hennigan N/A

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Denise Cornelssen N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Denise Cornelssen N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 17th of October 2017 04:59:41 PM