Ch Chineseblue's Number One
Chinese Crested
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Wilson - (Male)
Owner: Claire Riley
Breeder: Anna Larsson (Sweden)
Handler: Carol O'Callaghan
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 45 45 44 39 36
Group Ranking: 579 569 543 504 470
All Breed Ranking: 3839 3774 3584 3407 3179

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 6

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 40 40 48 45 N/A
Group Ranking: 447 438 524 499 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2918 2855 3426 3261 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   15
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers November 01 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   David Markus 7

Show Date
United Kennel Club September 27 to September 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 5

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 73 72 71 74 67
All Breed Ranking: 443 437 424 447 415

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 4 4   0 0 0 0 0   212
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Sheila Verhulst 5
  Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Paterson 1
  Group 4th   David Paterson 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 1
  Group 1st   Deborah Graffmann 17

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 07 to June 10, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 7
  Group 4th   Christopher Neilson 23
Thursday Group 3rd   Natalie Dunfee 32
  Best Of Breed   Natalie Dunfee 6
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 6

Show Date
Club Loisirs Canins June 02 to June 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Donald Emslie 19
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 5

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 27 to April 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
  Group 3rd   Thomas Touzel 22

Show Date
Club Canin De L'estrie April 13 to April 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 2

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 30 to April 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 1
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1
  Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 12
Saturday Group 2nd   Donald Fitzsimmons 12
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Fitzsimmons 0
Friday Group 4th   Martin Doherty 9
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 23 to March 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 3
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 3

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 17 to February 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 2
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 3

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 7 7 10 7 12
Group Ranking: 94 93 127 117 146
All Breed Ranking: 604 585 782 752 936

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 3   0 0 0 0 1   167
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Chinese Crested Club Of Ontario November 26 to November 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Donald Duncan N/A

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Brian Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 7
  Group 3rd   Brian Taylor 44
Saturday BPIG   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 9

Show Date
Mouvement Canin Quebecois October 22 to October 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 3

Show Date
Sudbury Toy Dog Fanciers September 17 to September 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 16 to September 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  BPIG   Heather Langfeld N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1
  Group 4th   Mike Jackman 17
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1
  BPIG   Mike Jackman N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Eadie 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Mary White 5

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Murrel Purkhiser 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rafael de Santiago 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Anthony DiNardo 4

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 13 to August 14, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 3
  BPIG   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 3
  Group 4th   Cec Ringstrom 18
  Group 4th   Wendy Paquette 25

Show Date
Kars Community Recreation Association July 15 to July 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 3

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By