GChEx Ltl Mtn Bring Down The House
Leonberger
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Griffin - (Male)
Owner: Marlene Parrott
Breeder: Frances Montgomery
Conformation Handler: Owner Handled
Performance Handler: Owner Handles
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 80 78 74 77 65
All Breed Ranking: 498 480 452 432 347

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 2   0 0 0 0 1   176
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Vania Haga (Dr) 9 (1-6-1-2)
Saturday Select Dog   Athanasios Garivaldis N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Adriana Gaitan Villegas N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 27 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nigel Trainor 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 2 (0-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 2 (0-2-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 30 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Judith Shurb 19
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 28
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Show Date
Leonberger Club Of Canada [National] June 04 to June 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean Lawless 18

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Owner Handled In Group   Jean Lawless N/A
  Best Of Breed   Paul Lawless 4 (1-2-1-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   George Marquis 10 (4-4-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ronald Spritzer (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Shirley Bell 8 (3-3-1-2)

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lana Ferguson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Hill 27
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 4
Friday Group 4th   Lesley Chalmers 19
  Best Of Breed   Lesley Chalmers 4
Thursday Best Of Breed   Lana Ferguson 3

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 15 to April 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jack Kilgour 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 2

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 13 to April 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 2

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Julio Rueda 2

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gerson Ayala 5

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 4
Group Ranking: 149 148 135 146 206
All Breed Ranking: 955 947 893 915 1278

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 2   0 0 0 0 2   83
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 07 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 3

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Noel Beggs 2
Friday Best Brace In Show   Maribel Sy N/A
  Best Brace In Group   Maribel Sy N/A

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1
Sunday Group 4th   Corinne Walker 24
  Best Of Breed   Terry Stacy 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1

Show Date
Sagebrush Working Herding & Obedience Club of BC September 02 to September 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 3

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 21 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo 4
Thursday Best Of Breed   Irenne Bader 4

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   David Swartwood 11
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 3

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 25 to June 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Walter Pinsker 14
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 4

Show Date
Peace Arch Working & Herding Association March 27 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 0

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 8
Group Ranking: 265 262 243 267 342
All Breed Ranking: 1600 1584 1476 1625 2050

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 1   40
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 09 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2
Sunday Best Brace In Group   Janet Buchanan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 2

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Takahiro Miyagawa 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Satoshi Bessho 3

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Brace In Show   Pamela Bruce N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 04 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 2

Show Date
Sagebrush Working Herding & Obedience Club Of B.C September 04 to September 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1
  Best Puppy In Breed   Yvonne Savard N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 23 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 1

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Brace In Group   Bonnie Derry N/A
Saturday Best Brace In Show   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Brace In Group   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2
Friday Best Brace In Group   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 2

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Walter Pinsker 3
  BPIG   Walter Pinsker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Oscar Valverde-Calvo 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Laura Thompson 2
Friday BPIG   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 2

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 1
Friday BPIG   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1

Obedience Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Pre-Novice   Marie-J Cloutier N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 121 111 95 83 73
All Breed Ranking: 765 726 660 604 529

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Total
Points
78.00 78.00 0.00 4

2017

Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Okanagan Valley Obedience Training Club June 17 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced A   Christopher Cornell 74.0(1 Pts)

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Advanced A   Eva O'Keefe 82.0(3 Pts)
Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2016

Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Sagebrush Working Herding & Obedience Club of BC September 02 to September 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Shirley Hubenig 87.0
Friday Novice A   Gwen Roswell 84.0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Marie-J Cloutier 74.0

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 18th of November 2017 10:30:54 PM