BISS OHBIS Am.Ch. RBIS Cdn.GCh. Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne on Ice Am.BCAT HC
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Bolli - (Male)
Owner: Sharon Betker, Jan Zigich & Janine Starink
Breeder: Jan M Zigich & Ross Litman
Conformation Handler: Sharon J Betker
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 54 68 138 125 111
All Breed Ranking: 447 542 1107 966 836

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 3 2 3   0 0 0 0 0   185
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Ainslie Mills 12
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Group 4th   Bruce Fraser 22

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Athanasios Garivaldis 2 (0-2-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  Group 2nd   Terry Gains 14

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC September 14 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Osamu Toyokawa 25

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 26
  Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Loraine Boutwell 0
Friday Group 4th   James Reynolds 28
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0

Show Date
Yukon Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Yvonne Savard 10
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 9
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 7
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Group 2nd   Charles Bett 7
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
Friday Group 1st   Peter Machen 10
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 11
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 61 60 58 54 49
All Breed Ranking: 529 523 492 461 418

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 5 5 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   164
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judy Horton 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 16 to September 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jo Schepers 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Harto Stockmari 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Joe Lobb N/A
  Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 0
  Group 3rd   Ann Ingram 11
Friday Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 13
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Yvonne Savard 9
  Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 10
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
  Group 3rd   Donald Emslie 10
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Group 1st   Geraldine Taylor 14
  Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 12

Show Date
Yukon Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Joe Lobb 16
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 16
Saturday Group 2nd   Ann Hennigan 14
  Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 14
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Group 1st   Joan Beech 12
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 62 62 59 55 54
All Breed Ranking: 537 535 498 479 514

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 6 5 1 3   0 0 0 0 1   159
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 09 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Takahiro Miyagawa 0
  Group 3rd   Takahiro Miyagawa 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   Satoshi Bessho 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Palmer 0
Saturday Group 4th   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 15
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Richard Meen (Dr) N/A
  Group 2nd   Richard Meen (Dr) 14

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 01 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 6
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
Saturday Group 1st   Sandy Alexander 10
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 23 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Ann Hennigan 6
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
  Group 2nd   Ainslie Mills 4
Sunday Group 4th   Sandra Lex 2
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Saturday Group 1st   Garry Allan 7
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0

Show Date
Yukon Kennel Club June 12 to June 14, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Verhulst 0
  Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 0
  Group 2nd   Robert Verhulst 8
  Group 2nd   Sheila Verhulst 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Group 4th   Wendy Paquette 5
  Group 1st   Carmen Haller 15
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Tim Doxtater N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
  Group 2nd   Donald Emslie 8
  Group 1st   Tim Doxtater 15
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0

Show Date
Aristocrat Hound Association April 03 to April 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 0

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Torres-Simoes 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 1

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Vania Haga (Dr) 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Chan Weng Woh 2

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 44 42 39 61 59
All Breed Ranking: 378 371 360 473 439

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 3 3 2   0 0 0 0 1   256
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 12 to December 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC November 23 to November 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 2

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 21 to November 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 2

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 10 to October 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 1
  Group 4th   Garry Allan 29
Saturday Group 4th   Sandy Alexander 31
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1
Friday Group 3rd   Jane Forsyth 23
  Best Of Breed   Jane Forsyth 1

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 26 to September 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Andi Hudono 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 1

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
  Group 2nd   James Frederiksen 30
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alvin Krause (Dr) 0
Friday Group 2nd   James Reynolds 29
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 24 to July 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0

Show Date
Yukon Kennel Club June 13 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 11
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 11
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Darle Heck 4
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 2
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
Friday Group 1st   Ron Mahon 11
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 11
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 18 to April 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 53
  Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 0

Show Date
Aristocrat Hound Association April 18 to April 18, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Roberta Campbell 2

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 3
Group Ranking: 39 42 45 51 64
All Breed Ranking: 308 328 356 398 508

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 8 2 5   0 0 0 0 0   312
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 12 to December 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Group 4th   Bonnie Derry 23

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 22 to November 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
  Group 4th   Shirley Limoges 41

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Friday Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 14
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 11 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Ed Wild 28
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Lucie Paradis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 1

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 06 to September 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Group 4th   Ainslie Mills 18
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Friday BPIG   Lois Wilson N/A
  Group 4th   Lois Wilson 20
  Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 0

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Enrique Filippini 0
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   David Ojalvo N/A
  BPIG   David Ojalvo N/A
  Group 3rd   David Ojalvo 29
  Best Of Breed   David Ojalvo 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
  BPIG   James Reynolds N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 25 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Tetlock 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karen Doyle 1
  BPIG   Karen Doyle N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  BPIG   Margaret Jones N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Vernon 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ronald Besoff 1
Friday BPIG   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina N/A

Show Date
Yukon Kennel Club June 07 to June 09, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Garry Allan N/A
  BPIG   Garry Allan N/A
  Group 2nd   Garry Allan 10
  BPIG   Bill Walkey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
  Group 2nd   Bill Walkey 13
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Group 2nd   Peter Machen 10
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  BPIG   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Group 2nd   Phyllis Pancel 10
  BPIG   Peter Machen N/A
Friday BPIG   Bruce Owen N/A
  Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 10
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Best Of Breed   David Markus 0
  BPIG   David Markus N/A
  Group 2nd   David Markus 10

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 12 to April 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
  BPIG   Ann Hennigan N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1

Show Date
Aristocrat Hound Association April 12 to April 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Robin Riel N/A

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 29 to April 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Valerie Hansen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Hansen 0
  Group 4th   Valerie Hansen 24
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Janet Buchanan N/A
  BPIG   Harold Hutchinson N/A
  Group 2nd   Harold Hutchinson 45
  Best Of Breed   Harold Hutchinson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  BPIG   Ray Smith N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Harold Hutchinson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 1
  BPIG   Janet Buchanan N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 22nd of October 2017 11:09:27 PM