BPIS/Multi Group Winning & Placing CH. Terikor Zeus
Saluki
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Zeus - (Male)
Owner: Brenda Marquardson & Cori Solomon
Breeder: Cori Solomon & Ken Bornstein
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 6 5 6 6 7
Group Ranking: 80 79 87 81 108
All Breed Ranking: 710 686 763 683 839

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 2 2 1   0 0 0 0 1   121
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club October 21 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 3
Saturday Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 20
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 3

Show Date
Manitoba Hound Club August 19 to August 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 2

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 17 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 2
Saturday Group 4th   Stewart Dankner 13
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 2
Thursday Group 3rd   Judi Elford 13
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 2

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
Saturday Group 1st   Ben Wasylyshen 18
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Mario di Vanni 16
  Best Of Breed   Mario di Vanni 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Sheila Verhulst 14
  Group 1st   Terry Gains 18
  Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 51 51 47 44 40
All Breed Ranking: 448 444 414 386 349

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 6 0 1   0 1 0 0 1   206
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Manitoba Hound Club August 13 to August 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   James Reynolds 39
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 20
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 30
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Friday Group 2nd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 27
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 20
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Saturday Group 4th   William Gunn 16
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
Friday Group 2nd   Joy Hodgkinson 20
  Group 1st   Lucie Paradis 21
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Shauna McLauchlan 8
  Best Of Breed   Shauna McLauchlan 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Donald Emslie 5
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 3 3 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 41 41 38 35 36
All Breed Ranking: 383 379 348 327 355

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 5 6 0   0 0 0 1 2   231
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 16
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Saturday Group 3rd   William Gunn 13
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
Friday Group 2nd   Vickie Umpleby 10
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0

Show Date
Manitoba Hound Club August 15 to August 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Allan Pepper 18
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 13 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Jean McErlane 15
  Best Of Breed   Jean McErlane 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Friday Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 18
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Thursday Group 3rd   Cheryl Paterson 14
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0

Show Date
Manitoba Gazehound Association July 04 to July 04, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Denis 3

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 21
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 24
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Friday Group 1st   Mike Jackman 20
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 9
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Saturday Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 10
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
Friday Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 7
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thora Brown 16
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Mary White 13
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Friday Group 3rd   Geraldine Taylor 4
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 4
Group Ranking: 53 53 48 43 48
All Breed Ranking: 454 445 429 387 384

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 6 4 1   0 1 0 0 1   209
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Brenton Wright 14
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 0

Show Date
Manitoba Hound Club August 16 to August 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Hill 30
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 5

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 14 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 17
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shauna McLauchlan 0
Friday Group 2nd   Ekarat Sangkunakup 19
  Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 0
Thursday Group 2nd   Maribel Sy 19
  Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 0

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marja Talvitie 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Friday Group 4th   Ainslie Mills 36
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 23 to May 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 19
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Friday Group 2nd   Donna Conod 8
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 11
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 14
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1
Friday Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 11
  Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 11
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 5 5 8 28 27
Group Ranking: 98 94 166 698 651
All Breed Ranking: 876 856 1398 5137 4761

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   91
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Doreen Marsh 27
  Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 1
Friday Group 4th   Dianne Miller 15
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1
  Best Of Breed   Shauna McLauchlan 2
Sunday Group 2nd   Darle Heck 12
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1
Saturday Group 2nd   David Swartwood 15
  Group 2nd   Thomas Nesbitt 16
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 15 to August 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 1

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 7 6 6 5 8
Group Ranking: 113 109 107 95 127
All Breed Ranking: 889 876 843 789 1095

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 0 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   96
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 14 to September 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Lisa Avery 13
  Best Of Breed   Lisa Avery 1
Saturday Group 1st   Rosemary Shoreman 14
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 1
Friday Group 3rd   Michael Shoreman 12
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 1

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 16 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Eugene Blake 44
  Best Of Breed   Eugene Blake 14

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Ed Wild 4
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Sandy Gelinas 8
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 1

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 10 10 9 9 9
Group Ranking: 152 151 145 135 124
All Breed Ranking: 1288 1277 1217 1118 1039

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   64
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Argus Kennel Club June 25 to June 27, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Carol Graham 13
Saturday Group 1st   Richard Meen (Dr) 12
  Group 1st   Morley Thornton 12
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Fred Gordon N/A
  Group 2nd   Fred Gordon 11
  BPIG   Fred Gordon N/A
  Group 4th   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 7
  BPIG   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 18 to June 20, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Leslie Rogers N/A

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club April 30 to May 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Michael Shoreman 9

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 18th of November 2017 10:41:54 PM