MBIS AmGrCh/CanGrCh.Amahte's Talladga Nights
Ibizan Hound
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Ricky Bobby - (Male)
Owner: Roberta Hozempa
Breeder: Roberta Hozempa
Conformation Handler: Roberta Hozempa
Website: http://www.amahteibizans.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 14 15 14 13 13
All Breed Ranking: 101 106 102 91 78

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 4 14 9 3 7   0 0 0 0 0   842
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 09 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   John Rowton 19
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ikuko Nagasako 0
Friday Group 3rd   Bruce Fraser 22
  Group 3rd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 23
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Rick Fehler N/A
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 23
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Group 4th   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 16
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 25 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 20
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Starr White 30
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 1
Friday Group 2nd   Mary White 31
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 1

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
Saturday Group 4th   Dianne Jovanovic 18
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Jovanovic 0
Friday Group 2nd   Judith Taylor 13
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
Thursday Group 4th   Keith Simmons 16
  Best Of Breed   Keith Simmons 0

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Roger Hartinger 15
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Ben Wasylyshen 16
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
Friday Group 1st   Allan Brown 13
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 13
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 13
  Group 2nd   Geraldine Taylor 11
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 11
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Reserve Best In Show   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 13
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 14
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mirtha Mortera 2
Saturday Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 42
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 2

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
Saturday Group 4th   Linda Stevens 15
  Best Of Breed   Linda Stevens 0

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 14 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Fred Dewsbury 14
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
Friday Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 12
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 12
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Friday Group 1st   Rick Fehler 19
  Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 19
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Karsten Kaemling 148 *
  Best In Show   Olga Gagne 150 *
  Group 1st   Karsten Kaemling 15
  Group 1st   Olga Gagne 15
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
Saturday Group 1st   Joe Lobb 17
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 15
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Friday Group 4th   Jack Ireland 11
  Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 13
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 2
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 10 9 9 9 9
All Breed Ranking: 73 71 79 73 74

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
3 4 20 9 8 3   0 0 0 0 1   1101
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Harold Pybus 10
  Group 2nd   Deirdre McKinnon 10
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 2
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Donna Conod 11
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 2
Friday Group 3rd   John Hodgkinson 9
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 2

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 15
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 5
Saturday Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 15
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 5
Friday Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 11
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 5

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 10 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Cecilia Martinez 21
  Best Of Breed   Cecilia Martinez 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 0
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Group 1st   Shauna McLauchlan 16
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 19
  Best Of Breed   Shauna McLauchlan 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Susan Norris-Jones 7
  Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 0
Friday Group 3rd   David Swartwood 9
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 09 to September 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 18
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 1
Sunday Group 3rd   Alan Ewles 28
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Alan Ewles N/A
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 1
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Hill 16
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Thora Brown N/A
  Group 1st   Raymond Yurick 22
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 1

Show Date
Foothills Gazehound Club July 31 to July 31, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 9

Show Date
Ibizan Hound Club Of Canada July 30 to July 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Branislav Rajic N/A
  Best Stud Dog   Branislav Rajic N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Simon Sim 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Walton 8

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 14 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 4

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 19
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2
Saturday Group 1st   William Gunn 25
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 1
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 1

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 10
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 2
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1
Saturday Group 1st   Kenneth Chuah 13
  Group 2nd   Walter Pinsker 10
  Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 2
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 1
Friday Best In Show   Thora Brown 145
  Reserve Best In Show   Allan Brown N/A
  Group 1st   Allan Brown 8
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 14
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Darle Heck 29
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Sunday Best In Show   Darle Heck 178
  Group 1st   Judith Taylor 34
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 2
Saturday Group 4th   Kathrine Grant 24
  Group 1st   Karsten Kaemling 38
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 2
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 2

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Wendy Schira 10
  Group 1st   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 7
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 2
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 1

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Sandy Alexander 20
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 6

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 3
  Group 2nd   Linda Kraft 21
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 3

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 04 to March 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 7
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 1
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Wendy Schira N/A
  Group 1st   Wendy Schira 10
  Group 1st   Linda Kraft 11
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1
Friday Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 10
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 6
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 13 to February 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Mel Saranchuk 164
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 16
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 17
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Saturday Group 1st   Vickie Umpleby 18
  Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 17
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 6 6 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 327 326 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2392 2375 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   20
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 20
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0

Show Date
Ibizan Hound Club of Canada September 06 to September 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 173 172 159 149 140
All Breed Ranking: 1351 1329 1257 1180 1098

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   52
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 20 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 13 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Garry Allan 4
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 23 to May 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Wendy Maisey 16
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 15
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 15 to February 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Valerie Hansen 16
  BPIG   Valerie Hansen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Hansen 1

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 17 16 12 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 795 776 741 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5743 5625 5416 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC October 24 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Hardwick 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Johan Juslin 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Randy Garren 0

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Sunday BPIG   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Polly Smith N/A

Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 23 to August 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Sharon Derrick N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 18th of November 2017 04:59:45 PM