Am/Can Ch Cerise Dutch Master
Spaniel (English Springer)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Dutch - (Male)
Owner: Brad Painter & Dorothy Cherry
Breeder: Dorothy Cherry & Ann Summerfelt
Handler: William Alexander
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 2 N/A
Group Ranking: 2 2 5 16 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 7 14 19 49 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 17 12 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   1792
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Judy McVeigh 62
Saturday Group 3rd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 54
  Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 45
Friday Group 3rd   Judith Shurb 43
  Group 1st   Stephen Andrews 49

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Allan Pepper 38
Saturday Group 2nd   Robert Ennis 108

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 58
  Group 1st   Michel Chaloux 44
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 56
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1
Friday Group 2nd   Carlos Roberto Flaquer Rocha 51
  Group 1st   Barbara Arndt 54
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 1
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Roberto Flaquer Rocha 1

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 33
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 35
Friday Group 2nd   John Hodgkinson 29
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
  Group 1st   Irene Latchford 31
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 52
Saturday Best In Show   Mel Saranchuk 189 *
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 59
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 2
  Group 1st   Sandy Alexander 48
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 45
Friday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 45
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 44

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 14 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
  Group 2nd   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 35
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0
  Group 2nd   Denys Janssen 41
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Michael Forte N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Forte 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Group 1st   Michael Forte 42
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 40

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  Group 2nd   Valerie Gervais 44
Saturday Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 69
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Group 2nd   Mary Spinelli 34
  Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 86
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
Friday Group 2nd   Michel Bouchard 69
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 2

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Group 4th   Virginia Lyne 68
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Friday Group 2nd   Donna Conod 49
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1 (0-0-2-0)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 19 19 18 17 15
Group Ranking: 455 449 422 409 379
All Breed Ranking: 2204 2180 2079 1992 1826

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   27
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Esther Joseph 13
Friday Best In Limited Breeds Show   Anik Primeau N/A
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 14

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 36 36 36 36 36
Group Ranking: 726 724 685 653 611
All Breed Ranking: 3671 3649 3445 3297 3065

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   7
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 28 to August 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 4

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 29th of May 2017 04:30:07 AM