GCH Am GCH Can ValubalTumbleweed Schadenfreud
Old English Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Castle - (Male)
Owner: Valerie J Bandas
Breeder: Catherine Schellenberg and Valerie J Bandas
Handler: Valerie J. Bandas
Website: http://www.valubal.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 1
Group Ranking: 11 11 11 10 8
All Breed Ranking: 92 92 90 84 83

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 0 10 5 3 3   0 0 0 0 0   995
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club October 21 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Robert Whitney 26
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Saturday Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 26
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th LTD Breed Show Elizardo Valadez 33
  Group 3rd   Deirdre McKinnon 48
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 1
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Elizardo Valadez 1
Friday Group 2nd   Dana Cline 40
  Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 1

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Mary White 41
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Thursday Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 30
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0

Show Date
Old English Sheepdog Fanciers Western Canada August 06 to August 06, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Award Of Merit   Charlotte McGowan N/A
  Best Stud Dog   Charlotte McGowan N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   John Rowton 58
  Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 4
Sunday Group 4th   Charlotte McGowan 40
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 13
Saturday Group 1st   Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu 74
  Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu 15

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michael Gelinas 10
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Judith Taylor 12
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 2
Thursday Group 2nd   Dianne Jovanovic 32
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Jovanovic 2

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Paula Hartinger 24
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
Saturday Group 1st   Roger Hartinger 29
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
Friday Best In Show   Thora Brown 175
  Group 2nd   Allan Brown 25
  Group 1st   Corinne Walker 23
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Show   Bonnie Derry 167
  Best B/O Handled In Show   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Group 1st   Anna Hewson 24
  Group 3rd   Bonnie Derry 17
  Best B/O Handled In Group   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 4
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 3
Friday Group 1st   Irene Latchford 26
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 4

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Donna Conod 54
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 3

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 8 8
Group Ranking: 156 153 146 138 150
All Breed Ranking: 1049 1039 978 918 1012

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   73
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 18
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 28 to August 30, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 16
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club / Purina National July 31 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Nina Karlsdotter 39
  Best Of Breed   Nina Karlsdotter 5

Show Date
Old English Sheepdog Fanciers of Western Canada July 31 to July 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Joanne Sewell N/A

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 5
Group Ranking: 54 53 60 55 50
All Breed Ranking: 384 378 429 387 360

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 6 1 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   252
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 14 to November 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Carol Graham N/A
  Group 1st   Carol Graham 35
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1
Friday Group 4th   Sandra Lex 8
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 30 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 23
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Saturday Group 1st   Wendy Paquette 24
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Mark Houston-McMillan 30
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Saturday Group 1st   Marja Talvitie 36
  Best Of Breed   Marja Talvitie 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 21 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 23
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 19
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Friday Group 1st   Sandy Alexander 32
  Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 22
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 9 10 10 9 10
Group Ranking: 76 108 126 115 182
All Breed Ranking: 536 713 849 797 1188

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 4 1   0 0 0 0 0   170
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club November 30 to December 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 44
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Wendy Maisey 30
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 1

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 14 to September 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 17
  BPIG   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Group 3rd   Terry Carter 26
  BPIG   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 16 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Guy Jeavons N/A

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Skip Stanbridge 20
  BPIG   Skip Stanbridge N/A
  Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 17
  BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
Friday BPIG   Michel Chaloux N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 0

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Judith Shurb 15
  BPIG   Judith Shurb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 3

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 12th of December 2017 05:39:54 PM