MBIS CH Liberator's Hugo Boss
Doberman Pinscher
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Milo - (Male)
Owner: Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey
Breeder: Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey
Handler: Brian Casey
Website: http://www.wrathliberator.com/milo.cfm

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 3 3
Group Ranking: 23 22 20 16 15
All Breed Ranking: 124 118 107 87 62

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 0 2 6 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   727
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Thames Valley Doberman Pinscher Club June 21 to June 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Wendy Maisey N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Irene Latchford 25
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 5
  Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 26
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 5
Sunday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 7

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 02 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 5
  Best BBE In Group   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Group 2nd   Marilyn O'Neill 44
Friday Group 4th   Lucie Paradis 30
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 4

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 11 to April 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 3
  Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 37
Friday Group 2nd   Thomas Touzel 28
  Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 30
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 2
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 06 to February 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 5
  Group 2nd   Levente Miklos (Dr) 32
Saturday Best In Show   John Rowton 252
  Best Bred By In Show   John Rowton N/A
  Group 1st   Geraldine Taylor 42
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 3
  Best BBE In Group   Geraldine Taylor N/A
Friday Best In Show   Geraldine Taylor 193
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 3
  Group 1st   John Rowton 37
Thursday Group 2nd   Raymond Lariviere 23
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 3

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 23 23 23 21 18
Group Ranking: 231 223 214 196 181
All Breed Ranking: 1445 1415 1360 1260 1137

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   49
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 05 to April 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 4

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club January 31 to February 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Wendy Schira 30
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 6
Thursday Group 4th   Sean Shields 15
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 3

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 12 12 12 12 12
Group Ranking: 84 84 82 81 93
All Breed Ranking: 446 441 427 404 479

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   210
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club November 30 to December 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 2

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 49
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 5

Show Date
London Canine Association July 13 to July 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donald Wallace 5
  Group 2nd   Donald Wallace 28
Friday Group 3rd   Melvin Beech 27
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 2

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Rick Fehler 43
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 10
Friday Group 2nd   Skip Stanbridge 30
  Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 6

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 03 to February 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis 26
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 23 23 21 21 41
Group Ranking: 202 200 192 177 272
All Breed Ranking: 1116 1097 1063 976 1568

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   76
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 2
  Group 1st   Linda Millman 20
Friday Group 2nd   Brian Taylor 19
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 2

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 2nd   Sandy Gelinas 18
  Group 2nd   Shirley Bell 15
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 3
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Bell 3

Show Date
Oxford County Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 4

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By