Ch Castiron Smooth Criminal At Shawndee
Airedale Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: M.J. - (Male)
Owner: Carol Robson & Devon Delaney
Breeder: Devon Delaney
Handler: Carol Robson
Website: http://www.shawndee.ca

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 4 4 6 6 5
Group Ranking: 56 55 66 61 56
All Breed Ranking: 549 537 635 577 538

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 6 2 2 3   0 0 0 0 1   164
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 13
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 14
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Show Date
Red River Terrier Association August 18 to August 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rhonda Davis 3

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 16 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Margaret Moran McQuinn 22
  BPIG   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 1

Show Date
Airedale Terrier Club of Canada July 07 to July 07, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Wayne Thompson N/A

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Lynda Berar N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Berar 6
Friday BPIG   Jack Ireland N/A

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Carol Graham 8
  BPIG   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
Saturday Group 4th   Skip Stanbridge 10
  BPIG   Skip Stanbridge N/A
  Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 0

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Cec Ringstrom 10
  BPIG   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  Group 1st   Butch MacDonald 10
  BPIG   Butch MacDonald N/A
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
Saturday Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 10
  BPIG   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Group 1st   Garry Allan 10
  BPIG   Garry Allan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
Friday Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 7
  Group 2nd   Marilyn Foulds 7
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Tim Doxtater 7
  BPIG   Tim Doxtater N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Karsten Kaemling 21
  BPIG   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 3

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1
Saturday BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 3
Friday BPIG   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By