Ch TG Briarside All About Veda
Poodle (Standard)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Michael Tipple; Todd & Allison Foley
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 8 7 8 5 8
Group Ranking: 29 28 30 20 25
All Breed Ranking: 210 201 207 180 221

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 2 9 1 3 0   0 0 0 0 0   434
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Brian Reid 19

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 28 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Deirdre McKinnon 13
  Group 1st   Michel Bouchard 13
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Group 1st   Colette Muldoon 13
  Group 1st   John Muldoon 14
  Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 20
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 4 (0-3-0-2)
Saturday Group 2nd   Judith Byrne 24
  Group 3rd   Bonnie Derry 25
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 4 (1-1-0-3)
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 4 (1-1-0-3)
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 24
  Group 1st   Fred Dewsbury 28
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 7 (1-4-0-3)
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 7 (1-4-0-3)

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 22 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Yvonne Savard 115
  Reserve Best In Show   Shirley Limoges N/A
  Group 1st   Shirley Limoges 11
  Group 1st   Yvonne Savard 11
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 3
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 3
Saturday Best In Show   Wayne Thompson 122
  Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 12
  Group 1st   Doreen Marsh 11
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 3
  Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 3

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Ted Fahlgren N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 05 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Paula Hartinger N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandra Lex N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Lex N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandra Lex (0-3-0-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Paula Hartinger N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Barbara Heal N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   James Frederiksen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Frederiksen N/A
  Winners Bitch   James Frederiksen (0-2-0-3)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 18th of November 2017 04:49:38 PM