BISS MBPIS CH Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven
Basset Hound
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Bailey - (Female)
Owner: Trina Gallop
Breeder: R.A.J. Smits
Handler: Trina Gallop
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 41 41 40 38 35
All Breed Ranking: 321 321 300 299 261

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 6 7   1 0 0 1 2   281
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club October 21 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
Saturday Group 4th   Robert Whitney 15
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

Show Date
Manitoba Hound Club August 19 to August 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Sean Shields 25
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 2

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 17 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 1
Friday Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 14
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Raymond Yurick 32
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Thursday Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 22
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Randy Garren 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Katrina Santas 3

Show Date
Alberta Sporting Hound Association August 04 to August 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Sean Shields 47
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 3

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 1
Saturday Group 4th   Ben Wasylyshen 15
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 1

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 7
  Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 3
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Group 4th   Ron Mahon 3
  Group 1st   Bart Miller 10
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 0
Friday Group 3rd   Judith Byrne 10
  Group 2nd   William Byrne 11
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 13
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mario di Vanni 0
Saturday Group 4th   Sheila Verhulst 12
  Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 14 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
Friday Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 11
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Olga Gagne N/A
  BPIG   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  Group 4th   Olga Gagne 11
  BPIG   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Joe Lobb N/A
  Reserve Best Puppy In Show   Janet Lobb N/A
  Group 4th   Joe Lobb 12
  BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A
  BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 18 to February 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 14th of December 2017 06:43:06 PM