BIS/BISS ASCA/AKC GCHS,CKC GCH Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride
Australian Shepherd
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Memphis - (Male)
Owner: Lorrie Ashley / Jasa & Jason Hatcher
Breeder: Jasa & Jason Hatcher
Handler: Larry Clark
Website:
dolore sitays

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 2
Group Ranking: 5 4 15 11 23
All Breed Ranking: 43 39 110 86 186

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 4 14 10 12 2   0 0 0 0 0   1371
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Veteran In Group   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 29
Saturday Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 21
Friday Best Veteran In Show   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Veteran In Show   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Darle Heck N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Raymond Lariviere 29
Saturday Group 4th   Mary White 37
Friday Group 2nd   Terry Carter 37
Thursday Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 34

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu 15
  Group 3rd   Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu 58

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Veteran In Show   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 20
  Group 3rd   David Swartwood 7
  Best Veteran In Group   David Swartwood N/A
Saturday Best Veteran In Show   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Best Veteran In Show   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Group 3rd   Cec Ringstrom 6
  Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 20
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Veteran In Show   Sheila Verhulst N/A
  Best Veteran In Show   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Group 1st   Sheila Verhulst 19
  Best Veteran In Group   Sheila Verhulst N/A
  Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 17
  Best Veteran In Group   Larry Kereluke N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 4
  Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 42
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 4
  Group 1st   Judith Taylor 40
  Best Veteran In Group   Judith Taylor N/A
Friday Best In Show   Dianne Jovanovic 392 *
  Best Of Breed   Patrice Johansen 5
  Group 1st   Patrice Johansen 41
  Best Veteran In Group   Patrice Johansen N/A
Thursday Group 1st   Dianne Jovanovic 40
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Jovanovic 5
  Best Veteran In Group   Dianne Jovanovic N/A

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Edgar Bajona 27
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 33
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Group 3rd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 16
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 34

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 1
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 1
  Group 3rd   Melvin Beech 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 1
  Best Veteran In Group   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1
  Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 8
  Best Veteran In Group   Karsten Kaemling N/A
Friday Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 9
  Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 7
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 4
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Redmer 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Bassett 4
  Best Veteran In Group   Fred Bassett N/A

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Fred Dewsbury 125
  Best Veteran In Show   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Best Veteran In Show   Donna Conod N/A
  Group 2nd   Donna Conod 13
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1
  Best Veteran In Group   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
  Best Veteran In Group   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Group 1st   Fred Dewsbury 12
Sunday Best Veteran In Show   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Veteran In Show   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 15
  Best Veteran In Group   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 11
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Veteran In Group   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1
Saturday Best Veteran In Show   Walter Pinsker N/A
  Best Veteran In Show   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 1
  Group 2nd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 15
  Best Veteran In Group   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1
  Group 4th   Walter Pinsker 5
  Best Veteran In Group   Walter Pinsker N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 8
  Best Veteran In Group   Bill Walkey N/A
Saturday Best Veteran In Show   William Byrne N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   William Byrne N/A
Friday Best Veteran In Group   Judith Byrne N/A

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Veteran In Show   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 15
  Best Veteran In Group   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2
  Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 6
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Veteran In Show   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Veteran In Show   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 21
  Best Veteran In Group   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2
  Best Veteran In Group   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2
  Group 3rd   Darle Heck 6

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 7
Friday Best Veteran In Show   Alberto Berrios N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
  Group 3rd   Margaret Moran McQuinn 39
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 5

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 8
  Group 2nd   Raymundo Lo 60

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Laura Thompson 23
  Best Of Breed   Laura Thompson 7

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 20 to January 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Veteran In Show   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 3 7
Group Ranking: 24 23 23 24 59
All Breed Ranking: 151 148 139 150 434

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 2 7 7 3   0 0 0 0 0   607
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 3

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 5

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 07 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Luis Pinto Teixeira 24
  Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 4
  Group 3rd   Keke Kahn 26
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 2
  Group 1st   Charles Trotter 31

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 1
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1
Friday Group 4th   Thomas Nesbitt 33
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 09 to September 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Group 3rd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 22
Sunday Best In Show   Michael Hill 257
  Best Veteran In Show   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Group 1st   Michael Hill 43
  Best Veteran In Group   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday Best Veteran In Show   Alan Ewles N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Alan Ewles N/A
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
  Group 2nd   Alan Ewles 38
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 4
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 3
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 19
  Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 16

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 5
  Group 3rd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 4
  Group 4th   Brenton Wright 9
Friday Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 10
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 4
  Group 4th   Valerie Gervais 10
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 4

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Arley Hussin 5
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 5

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 1
  Group 2nd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 11
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1
  Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 9
Saturday Group 2nd   Tim Doxtater 11
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 1
  Group 2nd   Donald Emslie 11
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 1
Friday Group 2nd   Geraldine Taylor 11
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 1
  Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 11
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 14 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Veteran In Group   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 5

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 21st of August 2017 10:34:50 PM