BPIS. CH. Giroflée Go Johnny Go
Spaniel (English Cocker)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Johnny - (Male)
Owner: Denis Savard / Sylvie Boulette
Breeder: Élevage Giroflée
Handler: Owners
Website: http://www.girofleecockers.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 3 3 4 4
Group Ranking: 13 18 15 27 24
All Breed Ranking: 56 66 56 129 110

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
3 2 13 9 3 10   0 0 0 0 0   1357
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 4
  Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 4
  Group 4th   Elizardo Valadez 55
Friday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 1

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 09 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Bruce Owen 7
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Group 1st   Melvin Beech 24
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Joan Beech 30
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Joyce Love 21

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 0
  Group 1st   Catherine Barlow 18
Sunday Best In Show   Allan Brown 143 *
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Group 1st   Allan Brown 25
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 21
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Lex N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 1
  Group 2nd   Jo Ann Pavey 22

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 12 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 34
  Group 4th   James Reynolds 31
Saturday Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 27
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 31

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 21 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Stephen Dainard 138
  Group 3rd   Doug Windsor 29
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 3
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 37
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 3
Saturday Group 2nd   Wendy Schira 33
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 4
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 4
  Group 2nd   Darle Heck 34
Friday Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 25
  Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 22
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 5
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 4

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent July 08 to July 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Allan Brown 120
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 37
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 37
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Thora Brown N/A
  Group 1st   Allan Brown 39
  Group 1st   Sandy Alexander 40
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 2
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 2

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 08 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 3
  Group 4th   Jacqueline Rusby 25
Thursday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 1
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 1
  Group 4th   Ray Smith 12

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 27 to May 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Margaret Jones N/A
  Group 1st   Margaret Jones 32
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 2
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2
  Group 1st   Brenton Wright 28
Saturday Group 2nd   Donna Conod 25
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 2
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Group 3rd   Harold Pybus 16
  Group 1st   Vickie Umpleby 29
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Group 1st   Judith Byrne 29

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 1
  Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 36
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 0

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 15 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 1
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1
  Group 2nd   Michel Bouchard 38
  Group 2nd   Dianne Miller 41
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 38

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 11 10 9 8 14
Group Ranking: 138 134 126 120 196
All Breed Ranking: 605 596 565 536 888

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 1 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   141
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 16 to September 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Faulkner 0
  Group 1st   Richard Meen (Dr) 71

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 15 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 5
  Group 2nd   Virginia Lyne 28

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 1
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1
  Group 3rd   Anna Hewson 32

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent May 07 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 3

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 47 46 43 38 35
Group Ranking: 970 963 913 863 805
All Breed Ranking: 4949 4899 4623 4394 4097

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Heather Langfeld N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 2
  BPIG   Ed Wild N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 23rd of September 2017 10:07:17 PM