GCh Filisite Brash You Are Not Alone
Scottish Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Lion - (Male)
Owner: Ivanca & Florin Niculescu
Breeder: Valentina Popova
Handler: Florin Niculescu
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 3 N/A N/A 9
Group Ranking: 80 59 N/A N/A 124
All Breed Ranking: 775 555 N/A N/A 1224

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   16
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva 16
  Best Of Breed   Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 11 11 10 9 9
Group Ranking: 150 149 138 132 124
All Breed Ranking: 1397 1388 1302 1229 1224

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   54
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 22 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Richard Paquette N/A
  Select Dog   Larry Kereluke N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Hans van den Berg 3 (1-0-1-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 4 (1-0-2-2)

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Erodotus Neofytou 4 (1-1-3-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Luiz Ribas Silva 3 (1-1-2-0)

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Peter Green 3 (0-0-2-2)

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Taylor N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 32
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 6 (0-2-3-2)

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Katelon Bajona-Fox N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Edd Bivin N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 5 (0-2-3-1)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 20 20 20 20 20
Group Ranking: 361 359 348 335 365
All Breed Ranking: 3373 3344 3216 3097 3305

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   10
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Stephen Dainard (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard (1-1-0-0)
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Winners Dog   Bruce Fraser (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   William Gunn N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   William Gunn (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   William Gunn (1-1-0-0)
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Gloria Geringer N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Gloria Geringer (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Gloria Geringer (1-1-0-0)
Friday 1st Open Dog Class   Jane Parker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jane Parker 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Jane Parker (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Jane Parker (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) 6

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Chan Weng Woh N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Chan Weng Woh N/A
  Winners Dog   Chan Weng Woh (1-2-0-0)
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Winners Dog   Jocelyne Gagne (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot (1-1-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By