BIS BISS GCHEX Fanciful's Let The Games Begin RN
Spaniel (American Cocker)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Epic - (Male)
Owner: Monique Malcolm
Breeder: Betty Soulsby & Denise Copas
Handler: Monique Malcolm
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 5 1 1
Group Ranking: 22 22 39 34 28
All Breed Ranking: 93 91 158 147 127

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 4 8 7 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   923
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 90
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 16 (3-9-3-2)
Friday Select Dog   Bruce Fraser N/A

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 29 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Wayne Thompson 160 *
  Best In Show   Lynda Saranchuk 161
  Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 26
  Group 1st   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 27
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 5 (1-2-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 5
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 26
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 5 (1-2-2-1)
Friday Group 2nd   Richard Lake 28
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 5 (1-2-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 5 (1-2-2-1)

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 25 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   James Reynolds N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 26
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 4 (1-1-3-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 3 (0-1-3-0)

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Cherie Holmes 14
  Group 2nd   Geraldine Taylor 18
  Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 1
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 1
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 27
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 3
Friday Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 28
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 3

Show Date
American Cocker Spaniel Club Of Canada June 02 to June 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Mirtha Mortera N/A

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
  Group 1st   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 58
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 5
Saturday Group 2nd   Richard Meen (Dr) 38
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 5
Friday Group 2nd   Linda Stevens 38
  Best Of Breed   Linda Stevens 5

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 89
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 12

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Karsten Kaemling 18
  Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 16
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 2
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 30
  Group 4th   Janet Lobb 22
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Jack Ireland N/A
  Group 1st   Jack Ireland 26
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 2
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 14 14 14 14 13
All Breed Ranking: 67 66 67 65 58

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 12 9 11 3   0 0 0 0 1   1174
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Harold Pybus 20
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
Saturday Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 36
  Group 3rd   Donna Conod 28
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
Friday Group 3rd   John Hodgkinson 27
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 26 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Mark Houston-McMillan 38
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 2
Saturday Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 55
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 2
Friday Group 1st   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 43
  Group 1st   Catherine Barlow 52
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 2
  Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 2

Show Date
Manitoba Sporting Dog Association August 14 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 2

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2

Show Date
Medicine Hat Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Sylvia Barkey 18
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Bill Walkey 13
  Group 1st   James Osborne 25
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
  Best Of Breed   James Osborne 0
Friday Group 1st   Margaret Jones 29
  Group 3rd   Maribel Sy 15
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 0

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 01 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michael Shoreman 24
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 10
Saturday Group 1st   Darle Heck 33
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 12
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 12
Friday Best In Show   Charles Bett 156
  Group 1st   Charles Bett 35
  Group 4th   Letitia Bett 22
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 12
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 12

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Joyce Love 7
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 2
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 3
Saturday Group 2nd   Walter Pinsker 11
  Group 4th   Kenneth Chuah 9
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 4
  Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 4
Friday Group 3rd   Allan Brown 6
  Group 2nd   Thora Brown 8
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 3
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 3

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Judith A. Brown 77
  Best Of Breed   Judith A. Brown 19

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Darle Heck 19
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2
Sunday Group 2nd   Judith Taylor 21
  Group 2nd   Richard Meen (Dr) 12
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 1
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Kathrine Grant 14
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 2

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Virginia Lyne 46
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 3

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 90
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 17
Friday Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 83
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 19

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 04 to March 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Yvonne Savard 20
  Group 3rd   Valerie Gervais 7
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
Saturday Group 1st   Wendy Schira 20
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1
Friday Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 24
  Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 23
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 20 19 20 18 18
All Breed Ranking: 99 96 99 94 93

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 6 7 11 5   0 0 0 0 0   872
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 20 to November 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 2
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 2
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 2
Friday Group 3rd   Peter Machen 29
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 2

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 23 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 15

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Edgar Bajona 11
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Joan Beech 13
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 18
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 2
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2
Friday Group 2nd   Garry Allan 15
  Group 3rd   William Gunn 12
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 2
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 2

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 28 to August 30, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 27
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 5
Friday Group 3rd   Geraldine Taylor 29
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 5
  Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 5

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 13 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 31
  Best Of Breed   Jean McErlane 0
Friday Group 4th   Cheryl Paterson 24
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 3

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club / Purina National July 31 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Adolfo Martinez Noguera 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Nina Karlsdotter 3

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0
Friday Group 3rd   Ed Wild 28
  Group 4th   Neil Graves 28
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 1

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 28
  Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 23
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 2
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2
Friday Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 30
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 2
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 2

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Letitia Bett 14
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 3
Saturday Group 3rd   Barbara Heal 18
  Group 1st   Ole Nielsen 20
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 3
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 3
Friday Group 3rd   Ron Mahon 20
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 4

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lawrence Sinclair 16
Sunday Group 2nd   Doug Johnson 66
  Best Of Breed   Judy Webb 13
Friday Group 2nd   Ted Fahlgren 74
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 19

Show Date
American Cocker Spaniel Club Of Canada June 05 to June 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Jamie Hubbard N/A

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Michelle Scott 24
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 6
Sunday Group 1st   Richard Paquette 23
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 5
Saturday Group 1st   Vickie Umpleby 26
  Group 1st   Sandra Anderson 27
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 5
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 6

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
Friday Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 38
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 06 to March 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 4
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 4
Saturday Group 4th   Robert Whitney 32
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 7
Friday Group 4th   Ray Smith 31
  Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 32
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 6
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 6

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 9 8
Group Ranking: 103 101 99 137 131
All Breed Ranking: 465 457 440 581 534

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 1 2   0 0 0 0 1   204
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 24 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Geraldine Taylor 61
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 17
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Hubbell 15

Show Date
American Cocker Spaniel Club Of Canada August 31 to August 31, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bob Smith (Dr) 27
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Doris Koeneman N/A

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 20 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Dianne Ivey 12
  BPIG   Dianne Ivey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 4
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 4
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Peter Machen N/A
  BPIG   Peter Machen N/A
  Group 2nd   Linda Kraft 21
  BPIG   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 4
Friday Group 2nd   Marilyn O'Neill 12
  BPIG   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Group 4th   Len Harfield 9
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 3
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 3

Show Date
American Cocker Spaniel Club Of Canada June 01 to June 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Pierre Talbot N/A
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Shaunna Bernardin N/A

Show Date
Midwest Cocker Spaniel Club Of Canada May 31 to May 31, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Billie Hayes N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 30 to June 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine N/A

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Richard Meen (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 3

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 02 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Charles Cyopik N/A
  BPIG   Charles Cyopik N/A
Saturday BPIG   Garry Allan N/A
Friday Group 4th   Judith Taylor 18
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 4

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 11 to April 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Natalie Dunfee N/A
Saturday Group 1st   Alan Ewles 22
  BPIG   Alan Ewles N/A
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 5
Friday BPIG   Edward MacDonald N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2017

Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 25 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Margaret Chandler 76.0
Saturday Novice A   Marion Postgate 88.0
Friday Novice A   Margaret Chandler 84.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 18th of November 2017 04:54:34 PM