AM CH/Can GCH Derby'N'Oxford's Lady of Sonnets
Spaniel (English Springer)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Willa - (Female)
Owner: Brian Rowe
Breeder: Brian Rowe & Lauretta Duthie
Handler: Will Alexander
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 5 8 8
Group Ranking: 47 40 82 97 125
All Breed Ranking: 242 193 345 470 600

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 5 3   0 0 0 0 0   223
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Paula Nykiel 0

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Ted Fahlgren 25
Sunday Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 28
Saturday Group 3rd   Barbara Heal 20

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 2 (0-2-0-1)
Friday Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 31
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 5 (0-4-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Corinne Walker N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Phyllis Pancel 21
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Judy McVeigh 29
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
Friday Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 19
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jacqueline Rusby N/A

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 23
  Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathrine Grant N/A

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 24 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Charles Olvis N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Muthard 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 2 (1-0-1-1)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Karsten Kaemling N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 5 (2-2-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva 4 (1-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Guillermo Carrillo N/A
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show William Gunn 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 4 (1-2-1-1)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dana Cline N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Margaret Jones N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mike Macbeth N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Pierrette McLean N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Leonard N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jo Ann Pavey N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 37 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 663 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3433 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   9
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 4 (0-3-0-2)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 3 (0-3-0-1)
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Garth Gourlay 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jay Richardson N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Nancy Liebes N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 39 39 38 38 36
Group Ranking: 855 845 809 783 728
All Breed Ranking: 4351 4311 4145 3975 3693

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
London Canine Association July 09 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Joan Colbourn N/A
  Select Bitch   Heather Brennan N/A

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 19 to March 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Select Bitch   Sandy Alexander N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Select Bitch   Dana Cline N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Ed Wild N/A
Friday Select Bitch   David Gilmour N/A
  Select Bitch   Larry Kereluke N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 2 (0-0-0-3)
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 2 (0-0-0-3)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 34 34 34 34 34
Group Ranking: 698 697 660 629 589
All Breed Ranking: 3526 3503 3310 3164 2942

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 3 (2-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patrice Johansen 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Joanne Fernall N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Patrice Johansen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Davor Javor (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Patrice Johansen (0-2-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Jovanovic 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Gordon Hayburn N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Dianne Jovanovic N/A
  Winners Bitch   Gordon Hayburn (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Dianne Jovanovic (0-2-0-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Pierre Talbot 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Pierre Talbot (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean Delisle N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jean Delisle (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Terry Stacy N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Stacy N/A
  Winners Bitch   Terry Stacy (0-1-1-0)
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Carl Liepmann N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Carl Liepmann N/A
  Winners Bitch   Carl Liepmann (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Winners Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 57 62 62 60 54
Group Ranking: 1000 1062 1009 974 904
All Breed Ranking: 5006 5417 5163 4878 4573

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 1

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By